Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹11,000
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Curtains and Carpets
9804913
GEM/2026/B/7960035
Two Packet Bid
Door curtains,Window curtains,Thick woollen carpet 10 Feet,Thick woollen carpet 09 feet,Heavy-duty
South Goa, Goa
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
Director, If Offline Bid Security or Performance Security (as per Beneficiary name & Bank Details), the original document is, to be delivered to The National Centre for Polar and Ocean Research (NCPOR), Ministry of Earth Sciences,, Headland Sada, Vasco Da Gama, South-Goa, Goa 403804. (as per the timeline stipulated by GeM GTC), (Director, Ncpor)
₹11,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Door curtains | As per BOQ Item Specification Document | 50 | Nos | Pradeep Kumar Singh 403804,Director National Centrefor Antarctic Ocean Research Headland Sada Vasco-da-gama | 30 | |
| 2 | Window curtains | As per BOQ Item Specification Document | 50 | Nos | Pradeep Kumar Singh 403804,Director National Centrefor Antarctic Ocean Research Headland Sada Vasco-da-gama | 30 | |
| 3 | Thick woollen carpet 10 Feet | As per BOQ Item Specification Document | 40 | Nos | Pradeep Kumar Singh 403804,Director National Centrefor Antarctic Ocean Research Headland Sada Vasco-da-gama | 30 | |
| 4 | Thick woollen carpet 09 feet | As per BOQ Item Specification Document | 5 | Nos | Pradeep Kumar Singh 403804,Director National Centrefor Antarctic Ocean Research Headland Sada Vasco-da-gama | 30 | |
| 5 | Heavy-duty rubber sheet roll | As per BOQ Item Specification Document | 3 | Nos | Pradeep Kumar Singh 403804,Director National Centrefor Antarctic Ocean Research Headland Sada Vasco-da-gama | 30 | |
| 6 | Heavy-duty rubber or Rexin sheet roll | As per BOQ Item Specification Document | 3 | Nos | Pradeep Kumar Singh 403804,Director National Centrefor Antarctic Ocean Research Headland Sada Vasco-da-gama | 30 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9804913.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.13 MB
specifications_boq_2026-08-25-14-10-59_85cdb4a05161be2c8df2cc7e21f1f128.pdf
BOQ • 0.05 MB
boq-csv_2026-08-25-14-10-59_29dcde7e91afd11205d6caf7a64acab2.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
Specs_589d6a44-bcff-464c-acb11788259901610_Procurement3.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.02 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .