Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹1.6 LRejected-Finance 000 RATH TALA UKHRA UKHRA UKHRA BARDHAMAN WEST BENGAL 713363 UDYAM WB 23 0008292 | PASCHIM BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713363 | ₹1.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd LOWEST |
| 3 | L3₹1.6 LRejected-Finance VILL MADHUPUR PO KARNASUBORNA P S BERHAMPUR DIST MURSHIDABAD | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700023 | ₹1.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd LOWEST |
Tender Value
₹1.6 L
EMD Value
₹3,100
Closing Date
3 Jan 2026, 11:00 amClosed
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
AMTA, HOWRAH
CONSTRUCTION OF BATHING GHAT AT RATANPOTA CREAMATION POND under Khoshalpur Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Panchyat Samity, Amta, Howrah, under APAS FUND. APAS/01/182/231/0002
2025_ZPHD_964806_10
WB/HOW/AMTA-I/NIET/5197/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
AMTA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹3,100
29 Aug 2026
4 Dec 2025
5 Jan 2026
4 Dec 2025
3 Jan 2026
4 Dec 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Wrik Goswami Created Date/Time: 14-Jan-2026 04:56 PM Tender Title: BATHING GHAT Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_964806_10
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Amta-I Development Block, Amta, Howrah
Name of Work:CONSTRUCTION OF BATHING GHAT AT RATANPOTA CREAMATION POND under Khoshalpur Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Panchyat Samity, Amta, Howrah, under APAS FUND. APAS/01/182/231/0002
Contract No: WB/HOWRAH/AMTA-I/NIET- 5197/2025-26/10
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MAA TARA ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7783750 155000.00 0.00 155000.00 One Lakh Fifty Five Thousand
2.00 DIBA ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7783947 155000.00 -.02 154969.00 One Lakh Fifty Four Thousand Nine Hundred and Sixty Nine
3.00 PROTIMA ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7785990 155000.00 1.00 156550.00 One Lakh Fifty Six Thousand Five Hundred and Fifty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: DIBA ENTERPRISE(154969.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: BATHING GHAT Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_964806_10
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 DIBA ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7783947) 154969.00 L1
2 MAA TARA ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7783750) 155000.00 L2
3 PROTIMA ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7785990) 156550.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].