Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹46.3 CrAdmitted-Finance | -19.41% | ₹46.3 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹47.0 CrAdmitted-Finance | -18.18% | ₹47.0 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹47.1 CrAdmitted-Finance AT PO BELPAHAR DIST JHARSUGUDA ODISHA 768217 | JHARSUGUDA | ODISHA | 768217 | -18.00% | ₹47.1 Cr | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified |
Tender Value
₹57.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹57.4 L
Closing Date
11 Feb 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer, Buildings-I, Odisha, Bhubaneswar.
O/o. the E.I.C. (Civil), Odisha, Unit-V, Nirman Soudha, Bhubaneswar.
Construction of Cancer Care Centre (2nd Floor to 5th Floor) at VIMSAR, Burla.
2026_EICCL_124980_1
C.E. (B) - 43 / 2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
455 days
SAMBALPUR DIST.
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹10,000
₹57.4 L
Yes
20 Mar 2026
22 Jan 2026
12 Feb 2026
22 Jan 2026
11 Feb 2026
22 Jan 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1CIVIL WORK Dismantling and removing R.C.C. columns, beams, slab, staircase landing lintels including stacking the useful materials for reuse and removing the debris within 50m lead including cost of all labour with T&P etc. complete as per the specification and direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | |||||
| 1.01 | Hospital | 57.73 | Sqm | 1,696.95 | ₹97,964.92 |
| 2Dismantling brick or stone masonry in lime or cement mortar above 3m height including stacking the useful materials for re-use and removing the debris with in 50m lead including cost of all labour with T&P etc. complete as per the specification and direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | |||||
| 2.01 | Hospital | 6.1 | Sqm | 4,516.05 | ₹27,547.91 |
| 3Removing old lime or cement plaster from walls including raking out joints 12 mm deep and removing the debris within 50m lead including cost of all labour with T&P etc. complete as per the specification and direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | |||||
| 3.01 | Hospital | 1,637.08 | Sqm | 57.7 | ₹94,459.52 |
| 4Dismantling and removing 2.5 cm thick grading concrete from roof slab cleaning the surface lowering and removing the debris within 50m lead including cost of all labour with T&P etc. complete as per the specification and direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | |||||
| 4.01 | Hospital | 1,988.41 | Sqm | 129.83 | ₹2,58,155.27 |
| 5Dismantling and removing doors, windows and ventilators including removal of frame, hinges, fastening and stacking the same for reuse and removing the debris within 50m lead including cost of all labour with T&P etc. complete as per the specification and direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | |||||
| 5.01 | Hospital | 19.53 | Sqm | 455.75 | ₹8,900.8 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.26 MB
DTCN.pdf
Tender Documents • 36.23 MB
BOQ_577392.xls
BOQ • 1.54 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].