Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.4 LAccepted-AOC QR NO F 19 NAYAPALLI UNIT 8 BHUBANESWAR | KHORDHA | ODISHA | 751012 | ₹5.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ACCEPTED BEING L1 EXCEPT ALL OTHER BIDDERS |
| 2 | L2₹7.1 LRejected-Finance PLOT 573 1ST FLOOR NICCO PARK MADHUSUDAN NAGAR BHUBANESWAR ODISHA PIN 751012 | BHUBANESWAR | KHORDHA | ODISHA | 751012 | ₹7.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance REJECTED NOT BEING L1 BIDDER |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | NIRMAL BHARAT L2 | BIJAYALAXMI AND PALLAVI PEST CONTROL TARFELTING AND ALLIED SERVICES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Thermal fogging operation for mosquito control by vehicle mounted machine from 5pm to 8 pm including machine cost, cost of insecticide(Cyphenothine 5% EC 10ml or pyrepherium 2% extra @20ml per liter of Diesel)( cost of Driver and Operator etc all should be paid by contrator as per direction of EIC.)
SCOPE OF WORK:-The following colonies / establishment are to be covered Balanda Colony, Main Sub- Station,Balanda civil maintenance office, All union offices, Worker's institute, P.O.Office, Coal Analysis Laboratory. Police Out Post, GVTC, Filter Plant BalaInda,SBI, CMPF Office, Jagannath Colony,Jagannath civil maintenance office Kalakendra All union offices, Jet Hostel, Dispensary, Sub station, officers Club, STP,Pressure filter(Jagannath).(Total 01 Operation) | 64 | 01 OPERATION | 6,989 ₹4,47,296 | 5,189.3 ₹3,32,115.2 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Spraying of insectiside in drains in and around the colony area, mine premises, work shop premises as per instruction of EIC.
SCOPE OF WORK:-The following colonies / establishment are to be covered Balanda Colony, Main Sub- Station,Balanda civil maintenance office, All union offices, Worker's institute, P.O.Office, Coal Analysis Laboratory. Police Out Post, GVTC, Filter Plant BalaInda,SBI, CMPF Office, Jagannath Colony,Jagannath civil maintenance office Kalakendra All union offices, Jet Hostel, Dispensary, Sub station, officers Club, STP,Pressure filter(Jagannath). | 160 | DAYS | 940 ₹1,50,400 | 785.72 ₹1,25,715.2 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | 1 | Nos | 1,07,585.28 ₹1,07,585.28 | 82,409.47 ₹82,409.47 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹9.2 L
EMD Value
₹11,500
Closing Date
24 Jul 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
STAFF OFFICER CIVIL JAGANNATH AREA
Office of the General Manager MCL, Jagannath Area Po-Dera,Dist-Angul, Odisha-759103
Fogging operation and anti larva spraying in different location of both Balanda and Jagannath Colony for period of two years under Jagannath Colliery, Jagannath Area.
2026_MCL_361808_1
MCL/GM(JA)/SO(C)/e- Tender/26-27/27, Dtd-08/07/26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
730 days
Jagannath OCP
AS PER NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹11,500
21 Aug 2026
8 Jul 2026
26 Jul 2026
9 Jul 2026
24 Jul 2026
9 Jul 2026
9 Jul 2026 - 13 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thermal fogging operation for mosquito control by vehicle mounted machine from 5pm to 8 pm including machine cost, cost of insecticide(Cyphenothine 5% EC 10ml or pyrepherium 2% extra @20ml per liter of Diesel)( cost of Driver and Operator etc all should be paid by contrator as per direction of EIC.)
SCOPE OF WORK:-The following colonies / establishment are to be covered Balanda Colony, Main Sub- Station,Balanda civil maintenance office, All union offices, Worker's institute, P.O.Office, Coal Analysis Laboratory. Police Out Post, GVTC, Filter Plant BalaInda,SBI, CMPF Office, Jagannath Colony,Jagannath civil maintenance office Kalakendra All union offices, Jet Hostel, Dispensary, Sub station, officers Club, STP,Pressure filter(Jagannath).(Total 01 Operation) | 64 | 01 OPERATION | 9,104.05 | ₹5,82,659.2 |
| 2 | Spraying of insectiside in drains in and around the colony area, mine premises, work shop premises as per instruction of EIC.
SCOPE OF WORK:-The following colonies / establishment are to be covered Balanda Colony, Main Sub- Station,Balanda civil maintenance office, All union offices, Worker's institute, P.O.Office, Coal Analysis Laboratory. Police Out Post, GVTC, Filter Plant BalaInda,SBI, CMPF Office, Jagannath Colony,Jagannath civil maintenance office Kalakendra All union offices, Jet Hostel, Dispensary, Sub station, officers Club, STP,Pressure filter(Jagannath). | 160 | DAYS | 1,221.9 | ₹1,95,504 |
| 3 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | - | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.68 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.52 MB
BOQ_374694.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].