Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹43,949Accepted-AOC ALAGHU BHAVANAM 83 YATHAVAR STREET TUTICORIN 02 | ₹43,949 Quoted ₹51,624 | L1 | Accepted-AOC Tender Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹53,870Rejected-AOC 2 173 K VARATHARAJAPURAM SRIVAIKUNDAM TALUK TUTICORIN 628 612 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628612 | ₹53,870 | L2 | Rejected-AOC Tender Not Accepted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | A.R.R. ENTERPRISES L2 | ALAGUMUTHU ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | VALVES AND DAMPERS.
Charges for cleaning, disconnection of control cables, terminal tightness checking of actuator terminal blocks, local push button and lubricating the limit switch mechanism as instructed by the maintenance Engineer in charge | 42 | Nos | 40,236 ₹47,478.48 | 38,556 ₹45,496.08 Lowest |
| 2.00 | L.O.P & F.L.O.P System for ID, FD & PA fans.
Charges for transporting the testing equipment, Cleaning & assisting for conducting the tests on LT Relay Panel. | 7 | Nos | 7,756 ₹9,152.08 | 7,434 ₹8,772.12 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Turbo Generator AC & DC Lub Oil and Generator DC Seal Oil & AC Seal oil system.
Charges for transporting the testing equipment, Cleaning & assisting for conducting the tests on LT Relay Panel | 2 | Nos | 2,216 ₹2,614.88 | 2,124 ₹2,506.32 Lowest |
| 4.00 | DCS Panels
Charges for cleaning and tightness checking of Distributed control system / pro-control system related panel | 2 | Nos | 3,662 ₹4,321.16 | 3,510 ₹4,141.8 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
12 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
Chief Engineer Tuticorin Thermal Power Station-Tuticorin
TTPS ES Circle MRT I Capital Overhauling works in Boiler side Valves Dampers DCS panels and ID FD PA fans lub oil panels in Unit I for the year 2025 26
2026_EB_648516_1
CE/SE/ES/TTPS/No.221/2025-26
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
40 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
Yes
2 Jul 2026
29 Jan 2026
13 Feb 2026
29 Jan 2026
12 Feb 2026
29 Jan 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VALVES AND DAMPERS.
Charges for cleaning, disconnection of control cables, terminal tightness checking of actuator terminal blocks, local push button and lubricating the limit switch mechanism as instructed by the maintenance Engineer in charge | 42 | Nos | 55 | ₹2,310 |
| 2 | L.O.P & F.L.O.P System for ID, FD & PA fans.
Charges for transporting the testing equipment, Cleaning & assisting for conducting the tests on LT Relay Panel. | 7 | Nos | 65 | ₹455 |
| 3 | Turbo Generator AC & DC Lub Oil and Generator DC Seal Oil & AC Seal oil system.
Charges for transporting the testing equipment, Cleaning & assisting for conducting the tests on LT Relay Panel | 2 | Nos | 65 | ₹130 |
| 4 | DCS Panels
Charges for cleaning and tightness checking of Distributed control system / pro-control system related panel | 2 | Nos | 65 | ₹130 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
BOQ_777503.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].