Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Awarded |
| 2 | L2₹1.9 LRejected-Finance GWALIOR M P | GWALIOR | MADHYA PRADESH | 474001 | ₹1.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 3 | L3₹1.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹2.1 L
EMD Value
₹2,058
Closing Date
11 May 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Shushil Katare
Municipal Corporation Gwalior
(Nigam Nidhi) Maintenance of Quarter No. 16 at nagar Nigam karmchari Awas Dafrin Sarai Zone No.06 ward No.32 file No.290/25X3/3.2nd Call.
2026_UAD_478701_2
MPGMC/290/25X3/3/Jan/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
30 days
Jankarya Department
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹2,058
7 Aug 2026
23 Apr 2026
13 May 2026
24 Apr 2026
11 May 2026
4 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and laying damp-proof course 50mm thick with cement Cement concrete grade M-15 (Nominal Mix) with 20 mm maximum size of stone aggregate | - | sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Cement concrete grade M-20 (Nominal Mix) with 20 mm maximumsize of stone aggregate | - | cum | - | - |
| 3 | 62 mm thick cement concrete flooring with concrete hardener topping under layer 50 mm thick cement concrete grade M-15 (Nominal Mix with 20mm maximum size of stone aggregate) and top layer 12mm thick cement hardener consisting of mix 1:2 (1 cement hardener mix : 2 graded stone aggregate 6mm nominal size) by volume. Hardening compound is mixed @ 2 litre per 50kg of cement or as per manufactures specifications. This includes cost of cement slurry, but excluding the cost of nosing of steps etc. complete. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 4 | Brick work with well burnt chimney bricks in bulls patent trench kiln manufactured by ghol process,crushing strength not less than 40kg /sqcm and water absorption not more than 15% in foundation and plinth. Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand | - | cum | - | - |
| 5 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix : 1:4 (1 cement: 4 sand) | - | sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Structural steel work riveted, bolted or welded in built up
sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete: | - | kg | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and applying 1.0 mm thick white cement based wall putty of best quality, over plastered surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 8 | Finishing with Deluxe Multi surface paint system for interiors and exteriors using Primer as per manufacturers specifications : Painting wood work with Deluxe Multi Surface Paint of required shade. Two or more coat applied @0.90 ltr/10 sqm over an under coat of primer applied @0.75 ltr/ 10 sqm of approved brand or manufacture | - | sqm | - | - |
| 9 | Providing wood work in frames of doors, windows, clerestory windows and other frames, wrought framed and fixed in position :Kiln seasoned and chemically treated Hard wood. (Haldu, Kail, Bija wood) | - | cum | - | - |
| 10 | Providing and fixing Ist quality ceramic glazed wall tiles conforming to IS : 15622 (6 to 7mm thick) of approved make in all colours, shades of any size as approved by Engineer-in-Charge in skirting, risers of steps and dados over 12 mm thick bed of cement Mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) and jointing with grey cement slurry including pointing in white cement mixed with pigment of matching shade complete. | - | sqm | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.41 MB
BOQ_605262.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Document.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.26 MB
Estimate.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.84 MB
Drawing.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.87 MB
NIT.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].