Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹15.0 L
EMD Value
₹30,000
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
AGM sewerage division US Club Shimla
AGM office sewerage division US Club Shimla
Sewerage Scheme for Shimla Town Replacement of old defunct or damaged sewer 100 mm pipeline under Rajdoot Hotel and Brighton Cottage Fagli Under STP Lalpani.
2026_SJPNL_142547_1
SJPNL/sewerage/NIT/1631-34
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
Shimla
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
₹30,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 16 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolition of rock/hard strata/Black top manually/ by mechanical means disposal of unserviceable material within 50 meters lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 25 | cum | - | - |
| 2 | Excavation in foundation, trenches etc., in earth work in all type of soil such as pick work, jumper work, blasting work Kankar, moorum shingles including decomposed soft and hard rock i/c cutting of top of metelled road etc., upto all heights stacking the excavated earth not more than 3 meters clear from the edge of excavation and then returning the stacked soil in 15cm. layers, when required into plinth and sides of foundation etc., consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering and then disposing of all surplus excavated earth up to all leads and lifts etc., complete in all respect. | 90 | cum | - | - |
| 3Providing, laying jointing & testing in trenches centrifugal cast ductile iron (spun) pressure pipes as per IS:8329/2000 Class K-7 duly ISI marked, inside cement mortar lined suitable for tyton (push on joints) for sewer lines including cutting of pipes, chamfering where required (earth work in trenches and jointing of pipes to be measured and paid for separately) including carriage up to the site of work, testing etc., complete as per instructions of the Engineer-in-charge. | |||||
| 3.01 | 150 mm | 300 | Per meter | - | - |
| 4Providing & fixing in trenches centrifugal cast ductile iron fittings of 9523/2000 class A, series K-12 with inside cement mortar lined suitable for tyton (push on joints) with sewers, such as socketed bends of all degrees, socketed, tees, collars and all other required fittings, including carriage up to the site of work, testing etc. complete as per instructions of the Engineer-in-charge. (earth work in trenches and jointing of fittings to be measured and paid for separately). | |||||
| 4.01 | 150 mm dia double socket DI Bend of require degree | - | - | - | - |
| 4.02 | 90 degree | 10 | each | - | - |
| 4.03 | 45 degree | 10 | each | - | - |
| 4.04 | 22.5 degree | 20 | each | - | - |
| 4.05 | 11.25 degree | 5 | each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
Form6.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.60 MB
Form8.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.94 MB
conditions.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.16 MB
BOQ_211810.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].