Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.2 LAdmitted-Finance | -16.10% | ₹1.2 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.3 LAdmitted-Finance | -12.00% | ₹1.3 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹1.5 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.10% | ₹1.5 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹1.5 LAdmitted-Finance S O RAMESH SINGH R O WARD NO 3 JAGAT PUR KATHUA DISTRICT KATHUA | KATHUA | JAMMU AND KASHMIR | 184101 | +0.01% | ₹1.5 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.5 L
EMD Value
₹2,940
Closing Date
19 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
XEN REW Kathua
XEN REW Kathua
Construction of Lane at mohalla Gian Chand Bataria, Dhar Mahanpur Block Dhar Mahanpur
2026_RDPR_320791_17
e-NIT No.181/REW/K of 2026-27 Dated 13/08/2026 2nd call
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Dhar Mahanpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹2,940
22 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as10 sqm on plan including disposal of excavated earth, leadupto50meterand lift upto 1.5m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. All kinds of soil : | 74 | m2 | 24.12 | ₹1,784.88 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by manual means over in width as well as 10 m2 on plan) including cutting edge, disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed in: All Kinds of soil. | 3.1 | m3 | 479.3 | ₹1,485.83 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 5.6 | m3 | 4,826.5 | ₹27,028.4 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of (1:3:6) grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering (20% boulders) | 3.2 | m3 | 4,774.94 | ₹15,279.81 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of (1:2:4) grade excluding the cost of centering and Shuttering | 5.6 | m3 | 6,590.45 | ₹36,906.52 |
| 6 | Centring & shuttering including strutting , propping & removal of formwork | 28.44 | m2 | 286.35 | ₹8,143.79 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing strips in joints of terrazzo/ cement concrete floor Glass strips | 29.27 | meter | 72.6 | ₹2,125 |
| 8 | Reinforcement for RCC work including cutting,straightening ,bending ,binding etc. | 224 | kg | 123.2 | ₹27,596.8 |
| 9 | carriage of Cement avg 50 m HL | 2.36 | MT | 116.22 | ₹274.28 |
| 10 | carriage of Sand avg 66km MT and Avg 50 m HL | 3.84 | m3 | 1,118.45 | ₹4,294.85 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.92 MB
BOQ_1067739.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].