Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹29.8 LAccepted-AOC 93 A 1 PALAYAMKOTTAI ROAD WEST TUTICORIN 628 008 | TUTICORIN | THOOTHUKUDI | TAMIL NADU | 628008 | ₹29.8 L Quoted ₹33.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹36.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹36.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical 7 KAMAL HOUSE MARUTI MANDIR MARG 5TH KUMBHARWADA NEAR ALANKAR TALKIES MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA 400004 | MUMBAI | MAHARASHTRA | 400004 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Not Furnished |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Raja Industries L1 | THAMBI ENGINEERING WORKS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of 350NB Seamless Pipes of OD – 355.6mm, Thick – 12.7mm,
Length – 4.5m to 6.5m.
Material: ASTM A 106 Grade B | 125 | Mtr | 27,37,500 ₹32,30,250 Lowest | 29,87,500 ₹35,25,250 |
| 2.00 | Supply of M.S. coupling set suitable for 350NB Seamless pipes with all dimensions and materials as per drawing enclosed. | 18 | Sets | 1,04,220 ₹1,22,979.6 Lowest | 1,18,800 ₹1,40,184 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹23,800
Closing Date
11 Aug 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
CE/TTPS
SUPPLY OF 350 NB SEAMLESS PIPES WITH SUITABLE M.S. COUPLING SET FOR UNIT IV ASH SLURRY DISPOSAL LINES
2025_EB_585604_1
CE/TTPS/3927-S
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
SE PA TTPS
As Per Specification
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹23,800
Yes
4 Apr 2026
25 Jul 2025
12 Aug 2025
25 Jul 2025
11 Aug 2025
25 Jul 2025
Supply of 350NB Seamless Pipes of OD – 355.6mm, Thick – 12.7mm, Length – 4.5m to 6.5m. Material: ASTM A 106 Grade B
Supply of M.S. coupling set suitable for 350NB Seamless pipes with all dimensions and materials as per drawing enclosed.
THAMBI ENGINEERING WORKS (BID ID -1422941)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.70 MB
BOQ_699590.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].