Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹14.0 LAccepted-AOC FLAT NO 894 OPPOSITE TO BSNL OFFICE THUKKAPETTAI MAIN ROAD CHENGAM THIRUVANNAMALAI 606 701 | CHENGAM | THIRUVANNAMALAI | TAMIL NADU | 606701 | ₹14.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC PO Issued |
| 2 | L2₹14.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹14.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not Satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | UMA ELECTRICAL & POWER ENTERPRISE | LAXMI TRADERS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Electrical Items : | |||||
| 1.01 | Supply of 250V DC 4700Micro Farad capacitor | 980 | Nos | 12,00,500 ₹14,16,590 | 11,85,555 ₹13,98,954.9 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹14,630
Closing Date
7 Aug 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/MEDC/METRO/MADURAI
Office of the SE/MEDC/METRO/K.Pudur/MADURAI
Supply of 250V DC 4700 microfarad Capacitor
2025_EB_579140_2
06/25-26
Open Tender
Electronics Equipment
Supply
60 days
SE/MEDC/METRO/MADURAI
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
₹14,630
Yes
27 Mar 2026
24 Jul 2025
8 Aug 2025
24 Jul 2025
7 Aug 2025
24 Jul 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
BOQ_699243.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].