Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1 ST LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹1.4 LRejected-Finance AUSGRAM 1 PANCHAYAT SAMITY GUSKARA NEW TOWN PURBA BARDHAMAN | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | 712134 | ₹1.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2 ND LOWEST BIDDER |
| 3 | L3₹1.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3 RD LOWEST BIDDER |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical VILL P O KETUGRAM DIST PURBA BARDHAMAN W B | KETUGRAM | PURBA BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | - | - | Rejected-Technical SUBMIT FAKE CREDENTIAL |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical SK CONSTROCTION HAS WITHDRAWN HIS BID FROM THIS TENDER DUE TO PHYSICAL AND FAMILY PROBLEMS |
Tender Value
₹1.4 L
EMD Value
₹2,900
Closing Date
28 Aug 2025, 6:55 pmClosed
PRODHAN KAICHAR-II GP
JAGESWARDIHI,PURBA BARDDHAMAN
Sinking of Submerssible with storage at Das Para ICDS at Jageswardihi, Activity ID- 112781175
2025_ZPHD_890154_3
K-II/162/2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
JAGESWARDIHI
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹250
₹2,900
Yes
25 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2025
1 Sept 2025
19 Aug 2025
28 Aug 2025
19 Aug 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: RADHARANI MAJHI Created Date/Time: 18-Sep-2025 11:40 AM Tender Title: Sinking of Submerssible with storage at Das Para ICDS at Jageswardihi, Activity ID- 112781175 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_890154_3
Tender Inviting Authority : PRODHAN, KAICHAR-II GRAM PANCHAYAT
Name of Work :Sinking of Submerssible with storage at Das Para ICDS at Jageswardihi, Activity ID- 112781175
Contract No. : WB/BDN/MONGALKOTE/EO/PRODHAN/KAICHAR-II/NIT- K-II/162/2025/2025-26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MIRAJUL SK (GSTN-19CCYPS9576B1ZJ) BID ID -6880660 142631.00 -.05 142559.68 One Lakh Fourty Two Thousand Five Hundred and Fifty Nine
2.00 AKTAR CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6880674 142631.00 -.01 142616.74 One Lakh Fourty Two Thousand Six Hundred and Sixteen
3.00 SK FARAJ (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6880633 142631.00 -.30 142203.11 One Lakh Fourty Two Thousand Two Hundred and Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SK FARAJ(142203.11)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Sinking of Submerssible with storage at Das Para ICDS at Jageswardihi, Activity ID- 112781175 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_890154_3
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SK FARAJ (BID ID -6880633) 142203.11 L1
2 MIRAJUL SK (BID ID -6880660) 142559.68 L2
3 AKTAR CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -6880674) 142616.74 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].