Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹16.8 L
EMD Value
₹1.7 L
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
EO
Nagar Palika Parishad Sikandrabad
Construction of boundary wall of tubewell complex located in Mohalla Khatri Wala, Ward 2 and installation of rubber mode interlocking tiles in the unpaved area.
2026_DOLBU_1181196_16
1002/N0V0/2026-27/31-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
45 days
Nagar Palika Parishad Sikandrabad
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,982
Yes
EO
₹1.7 L
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in foundations in ordinary soil ( Loam clay or sand) including lift up to 1.5 m (a) and lead up to 30.0 meter and including filling, watering and ramming of excavated earth in to the trenches or into the space between the building and the sides of foundation trenches or in to the plinth and removal and disposal of surplus earth as directed by the Engineer- in charges up to a distance of 30 m from the foundation trenches | 31.82 | Cum | 110 | ₹3,500.2 |
| 2 | Providing and laying PCC with cement, C Sand and 40 mm gauge stone ballast in 1:4:8 | 5.26 | cum | 6,100 | ₹32,086 |
| 3 | First class B/w in 1:4 Cement C'sand mortor in Sub Structure including supply of all meterial labour t&P etc required for proper completion of work | 20.66 | cum | 5,170 | ₹1,06,812.2 |
| 4 | RCC Work with cement, approved coarse sand and 2 cm gauge approved stone grit in proportions of 1:1.5:3 in Raft foundation and Footine | 3.92 | cum | 8,100 | ₹31,752 |
| 5 | RCC Work with cement, approved coarse sand and 2 cm gauge approved stone grit in proportions of 1:1.5:3 in Raft foundation and Footine | 7.43 | cum | 9,190 | ₹68,281.7 |
| 6 | RCC Work with cement, approved coarse sand and 2 cm gauge approved stone grit in proportions of 1:1.5:3 in Raft foundation and Footine | 4.38 | sqm | 9,310 | ₹40,777.8 |
| 7 | supply, Fitting and placing HYSD bar reinforcement in sub-structure complete as per drawing and technical specifications including supply of all material, labour, Tools & Plants etc. required for proper completion of work | 987.75 | cum | 86.31 | ₹85,252.7 |
| 8 | First class brick work in 1:4 cement and coarse sand mortar in Super Structure & Filling one brick thick including supply of all materials, labour and T & P etc. required for proper.completion of work | 21.51 | cum | 5,930 | ₹1,27,554.3 |
| 9 | M.S. or iron work of small sizes and section such as holding down bolts, hold fast, tie rods grating etc. wrought to required from including supply of steel bolts, nuts wastage etc. and their | 1,250 | cum | 85 | ₹1,06,250 |
| 10 | Apply two coat superior synthetic enamal paint including primer coat on steel surface | 64.75 | cum | 85 | ₹5,503.75 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.79 MB
BOQ_2221330.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .