Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹29.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹29.8 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC W.O. - 53 DATE - 29-06-2026 |
Tender Value
₹28.4 L
EMD Value
₹21,400
Closing Date
30 Sept 2024, 5:30 pmClosed
VIVESH KUMAR JAIN
Executive Engineer, Drainage Department, Indore Municipal Corporation.
Providing and laying drainage line from saraswati lambi patti garden to sangam nagar square and other nearby street under ward 13 of zone 4.
2024_UAD_366498_1
32/EE/WWD/24-25/E-TENDER-G-5
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
180 days
INDORE
NO
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹21,400
13 Aug 2026
30 Aug 2024
1 Oct 2024
30 Aug 2024
30 Sept 2024
30 Aug 2024
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: UZMA KHAN Created Date/Time: 04-Oct-2024 03:06 PM Tender Title: Providing and laying drainage line from saraswati lambi patti garden to sangam nagar square and other nearby street under ward 13 of zone 4. Tender ID: 2024_UAD_366498_1
Tender Inviting Authority: DRAINAGE DEPARTMENT, INDORE MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Name of Work: Providing and laying drainage line from saraswati lambi patti garden to sangam nagar square and other nearby street under ward 13 of zone 4.
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 S N TIWARI AND SONS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1109919 2843595.00 4.90 2982931.16 Twenty Nine Lakh Eighty Two Thousand Nine Hundred and Thirty One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: S N TIWARI AND SONS(2982931.16)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Providing and laying drainage line from saraswati lambi patti garden to sangam nagar square and other nearby street under ward 13 of zone 4. Tender ID: 2024_UAD_366498_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 S N TIWARI AND SONS (BID ID -1109919) 2982931.16 L1
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].