Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹11.1 LAdmitted-Finance 3 83 SIDCO OPP THELICHATTHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹11.1 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | ₹11.7 LAdmitted-Finance S 99 1 F MADURAI RAMANATHAPURAM ROAD PARAMAKUDI 623707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹11.7 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | ₹11.9 LAdmitted-Finance 3 49 B SIDCO T NALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹11.9 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical 3 63 C OPPOSITE SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | - | Rejected-Technical BQR not satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Ravi Engineering Works | SRI AYYANAR ENGINEERING WORKS | SANTHI ENGINEERING WORKS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | 11KV ,200A AB switch Horizontal Type with
11KV PT insulators | 50 | set | 10,08,000 ₹11,89,440 | 9,90,000 ₹11,68,200 | 9,40,000 ₹11,09,200 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹11,000
Closing Date
19 Jan 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
The superintending Engineer Palladam EDC
O/o.The Superintending Engineer/TNPDCL,Palladam EDC,56 B, GT Building, TrichyRoad,Palladam 641 664
Supply of Doble pole horizontal 11KV 200A AB switch with PT insulator 50 set
2026_EB_642652_1
Spec.No.74/2025-26 dt.09.01.2026
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
45 days
Palladam
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹11,000
Yes
2 Apr 2026
12 Jan 2026
20 Jan 2026
12 Jan 2026
19 Jan 2026
12 Jan 2026
12 Jan 2026 - 19 Jan 2026
11KV ,200A AB switch Horizontal Type with 11KV PT insulators
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.51 MB
BOQ_769938.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].