Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹14.8 L
EMD Value
₹15,000
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm4d left
SE EDC Mau 275101
SE EDC Mau 275101
Capacity enhancement of distribution transformer and other works in District Court Mau under Deposit Scheme UNDER EDD MAU.
2026_PVVNV_1181017_1
42/EDC(M)/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Lump-sum
90 days
EDD Mau
PLS REFER TENDER DOCUMENT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,540
EE ETD Mau
₹15,000
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUPPLY OF Following MATERIALS as per Resspo Drawing/ Norms. | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | SUSPENSION CLAM WITH EYEHOOK | 30 | No | 31 | ₹930 |
| 3 | DEAD END CLAMP WITH EYE HOOK | 12 | No | 31 | ₹372 |
| 4 | PIERCING CONNECTOR 120-25 | 30 | No | 31 | ₹930 |
| 5 | LT BARE NUTRAL CONNECTOR | 16 | No | 31 | ₹496 |
| 6 | 33 KV G CLAMP DOG TO DOG | 12 | No | 31 | ₹372 |
| 7 | CHEMICAL EARTHINGH | 6 | No | 31 | ₹186 |
| 8 | 33 KV BUSHING | 12 | No | 31 | ₹372 |
| 9 | ALLUMINIUM CRIMPING LUG 630 SQMM | 16 | No | 31 | ₹496 |
| 10 | Cartage, Erection, Feeting, Grouting and Laying of following fabricated structures as per Resspo Drawing/ Norms as per instructed by Concern Executive Engineer. | - | - | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.74 MB
BOQ_2220502.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
TNo42.docx
Tender Documents • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .