Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹18.4 L
EMD Value
₹18,500
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm4d left
Deputy Commissioner
Ulhasnagar Municipal Corporation
E-Tender For Providing street lighting Pole with energy Efficient LED Fixtures PB BhatiyaRoad toGaun Bazar Road, Ulhasnagar -5.
2026_UMC_1333962_1
UMC/Elect/T-2/29/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
Ulhasnagar Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,183
₹18,500
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing & erecting 7 m high (clear height) galvanised octagonal pole with foundation bolts having bottom of 130 mm A/F, top 70 mm A/F on provided foundation as per specification Make:-Volmount /Trainsrail/ Faryaz/ Bajaj | 16 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | Making M-20 grade reinforced cement concrete foundation by considering the safe soil bearing capacity at site as 10 T/sq.m at 1.5m depth including supply of steel, concrete, excavation and fixing provided nut bolts with the help of
template, duly plastered as per design complete (for 6m to 8m high octagonal/conical GI pole)... Make: As per PWD specification | 16 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | Supplying, installing and testing pipe type earthing with 40mm. dia. G.l. pipe or 20 mm dia. G.I. Rod complete with all accessories of GI materials & recording the results as per specification(Make :As per ISI Standard specification) | 16 | Each | - | - |
| 4 | Supplying and erecting integrated LED street light fitting 85-90W IP65 & IK08 class having single piece pressure die-cast aluminium housing, having system lumens output of Min. 9300 Lumens, min. efficacy of 110 lumen/W, CRI>70, CCT upto 6500K, THD<10%, p.f. >0.95, operating range of 140-270V, inbuilt surge protection of 10 kV, Life class of 50,000 Hrs at L70B50 including driver complete with minimum 5 Years warranty as per specification
(Make: Polycab/Orient/Crompton Greaves.
As per approved sample in UMC) | 32 | Each | - | - |
| 5 | Supplying and erecting integrated LED street light fitting 120W IP65 & IK08 class having single piece pressure die-cast aluminium housing, having system lumens output of Min. 13000 Lumens, min. efficacy of 110 lumen/W, CRI>70, CCT upto 6500K,THD<10%, p.f. >0.95, operating range of 140-270V, inbuilt
surge protection of 10 kV, Life class of 50,000 Hrs at L70B50 including driver complete with minium 5 Years warranty as per specification
(Make: Polycab/Orient/Crompton Greaves.
As per approved sample in UMC) | 4 | Each | - | - |
| 6 | Supplying and laying (including excavation of suitable width & depth up to 90 cm) 120 mm outside dia. double wall corrugated pipes (DWC) of HDPE for enclosing cable below ground/road surface, complete. (Make :As per ISI Standard specification) | 600 | Mtrs | - | - |
| 7 | Supplying and laying (including excavation of suitable width & depth up to 90 cm) 146 mm outside dia. double wall corrugated pipes (DWC) of HDPE for enclosing cable below ground/road surface, to required depth complete.... (Make :As per ISI Standard specification) | 400 | Mtrs | - | - |
| 8 | Supplying and erecting SS Steel Hose Clamp Sice 3" round shape (Make:As per ISI Standard specification) | 20 | Set | - | - |
| 9 | Supplying and erecting Street light bracket for erection of Single fitting on tubular welded pole with 40 mm. dia 1.0 m long “B” grade G.I. pipe along with pole cap of 125mm dia 600 mm long duly welded as per specification Make:-As approved sample as per UMC Specification | 4 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | Supplying and erecting Street light bracket for erection of Double fitting on tubular welded pole with 40 mm. dia 1.0 m long “B” grade G.I. pipe along with pole cap of 125mm dia 600 mm long duly welded as per specification Make:-As approved sample as per UMC Specification | 14 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.35 MB
BOQ_2282330.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.98 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].