Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.6 L
EMD Value
₹7,500
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
E.E.(E)
SANTOSHPOUR MARKET COMPLEX, KOLKATA-700075
INTERIM LIGHTING ARRANGEMENT AT DIFFERENT IMMERSION GHATS FOR DURGA PUJA AND KALI PUJA UNDER BOROUGH-XII.
2026_KMC_1040225_1
KMC/LTG/Z-IV/175/26-27
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Percentage
6 days
DIFFERENT IMMERSION GHATS FOR DURGA AND KALI PU PU
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹7,500
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hire charges for Supply and Fixing of metal halide flood light fittings for 400Watt metal halide lamp /200 Watt LED FLOOD light fittings with all accessories as required and wiring with proper size PVC wire including mains, sub main, switches ETC AND maintaining the same for: 1st night | - | EA | 418 | - |
| 2 | Hire charges for Supply and Fixing of metal halide flood light fittings for 400Watt metal halide lamp /200 Watt LED FLOOD light fittings with all accessories as required and wiring with proper size PVC wire including mains, sub main, switches ETC AND maintaining the same for: -Do-Subsequent night. | - | EA | 154 | - |
| 3 | Sub Total | - | - | - | - |
| 4 | GST - NIL | - | Nos. | 37,698 | - |
| 5 | CESS - NIL | - | Nos. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.54 MB
BOQ_2554580.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
form.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.94 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].