Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹5.0 L
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
SO-1(Wks), HQ DGAR
Engr Branch, HQ DGAR, Laitkor, Shillong
Provn of Sentry Post with Reception Boundary Wall Gate and Retaining wall at ARCH Shokhuvi Nagaland
2026_ARMHA_924518_1
VIII.11014/9522/Engr/ARTCS/26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
365 days
ARCH, Shokhuvi
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,500
Directorate General Assam Rifles
₹5.0 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 11 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | SCHEDULE 'A' Part - I ( Construction of Sentry Post with Reception Room) Construction of Sentry Post with Reception Room with RCC columns, Brick wall and RCC roof, PCC floor sub base with vitrified floor tiling, cement plaster including internal electrification and plumbing/sanitary fittings with pipe line all as per approved drawing of ARTC & S vide Drg No - ARTC &S/Engr/2026/484, Sheet No - 1/2 to 2/2. | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 2.01 | SCHEDULE 'A' PART - II (Construction of RR masonry retaining wall) Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, for all lift, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. All kinds of soil. | 395.28 | Cum | - | - |
| 2.02 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone
aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 86.01 | Cum | - | - |
| 2.03 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:3:6 (1 Cement : 3 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 22.27 | Cum | - | - |
| 2.04 | Random rubble masonry with hard stone in superstructure above plinth level and upto floor five level, including leveling up with cement concrete 1:6:12 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand : 12 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) at window sills, ceiling level and the like.Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 666.58 | Cum | - | - |
| 2.05 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone
aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 14.98 | Cum | - | - |
| 2.06 | 40mm Gravel packing in tubewell construction in accordance with IS: 4097, including providing gravel fine/ medium/ coarse, in required grading & sizes as per actual requirement, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 2.93 | Cum | - | - |
| 2.07 | Providing and fixing 110 mm diameter on wall face unplasticised Rigid PVC rain water pipes conforming to IS : 13592 Type A, including jointing with seal ring conforming to IS : 5382, leaving 10 mm gap for
thermal expansion, (i) Single socketed pipes. | 585.6 | Rm | - | - |
| 3.01 | SCHEDULE 'A' PART - III (Construction of boundary wall & Gate) Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), INluding dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.(All kind of soil) | 513.68 | Cum | - | - |
| 3.02 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 45.57 | Cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.26 MB
BOQ_971509.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .