Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹11.5 L
Closing Date
25 Sept 2026, 3:30 pm
SE ETDC
10th Floor, Shakti Bhawan Extension, 14 Ashok Marg, Lucknow 226 001
Construction of 132 KV SC Noida Sec 67- Noida Sec 63 line on Zebra Conductor
2026_PTRCL_1181501_1
TD-557/26
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Turn-key
Lucknow
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,950
Dy. GM Head Quarter Payment Unit UPPTCL
₹11.5 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
26 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
Total Price for Supply [Schedule-1 ]
Total Price for Erection [Schedule-2]
Net Lump Sum Bid Prices ( without GST)
Net Lump Sum Bid Prices ( with GST)
SCHEDULE-1
Tender No:
Bidder Name & Address :
SCHEDULE OF QUANTITIES AND PRICES FOR SUPPLY
(This BOQ template must not be modified/replaced by the bidder and the same should be uploaded after filling the relevent columns, else the bidder is liable to be rejected for this tender. Bidders are allowed to enter the Bidder Name, Address and Values only )
(PART-I, SUPPLY)
Fabrication, Galvanising, Inspection & supply of tower including stubs, extensions & stub setting template, as per drawing & BOM.
MS Steel
HT Steel
Hot Dip Galvanised nuts & bolts with washers.
Fabrication, galvanizing, inspection & supply of 132 KV MONOPOLE with extension and nuts, bolts, washers, anti climbing device & ladder etc including Design of 132 KV Monopole with extension nuts,bolts,washers & ladder and its foundation (Design of pole and its foundation Duly approved from any of the Govt approved test lab i.e CPRI/IIT Mumbai,Delhi,Roorkee
TOWER ACCESSORIES
HARDWARE & INSULATORS SUITABLE FOR ACSR Zebra
70 KN suitable for 132 kV Suspension fitting
120 KN suitable for 132 kV tension fitting
Single Tension Fitting
Single Suspension Pilot Fitting
Single Suspension Fitting
Vibration Damper
OPGW & Approach cable
TOTAL
SCHEDULE-2
Tender No:
Bidder Name & Address :
SCHEDULE OF QUANTITIES AND PRICES FOR ERECTION WORK
(This BOQ template must not be modified/replaced by the bidder and the same should be uploaded after filling the relevent columns, else the bidder is liable to be rejected for this tender. Bidders are allowed to enter the Bidder Name, Address and Values only )
Designing and engineering of Monopoles (Design of pole and its foundation Duly approved from CPRI/IIT Mumbai, Delhi,Roorkee etc.)
132 kV DC Tension Pole PA (0-15 degree) of height 21 mtr.
132 kV DC Tension Pole PB (15-30 degree) of height 23 mtr.
132 kV DC Tension Pole PD (60-90 degree) of height 23 mtr.
Excavation of foundation pits including all earth work, back filling and levelling etc.
Installation of steel reinforcement bars in RCC foundation including cost of cutting, welding, binding and placing them in foundation pits including cost for supply of steel.
Cost of Concreting of 132 kV Monopole including cost of cement coarse sand, stone grid, dewatering, shoring and shuttering, forming, curing but with 1:4:8 mix concrete (PCC).
Erection of following type of Monopole and there extensions wherever required including all work above ground level excluding hosting of insulators and hardware.
Laying, stringing, tensioning, clamping, jointing,including fittings of all necessary Hardware, Joint Box, FODP and accessories of OPGW & OFAC, termination at S/s, end to end connectivity & testing etc.
TOTAL
GST shall be paid extra (applicable at the time of supply/work) on total of Ex-Works, Packing and Forwarding, Transportation and Insurance Charges. Present rate of GST on work contract is 18%.
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.63 MB
SBD_TD_557_merged.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.73 MB
BOQTD557.xls
Additional Documents • 0.09 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .