Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.7 CrAccepted-AOC AT PO MARICHIPUR BALIKUDA JAGATSINGHPUR754119 | JAGATSINGHAPUR | ODISHA | 754119 | ₹1.7 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC QUALIFIED BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹2.1 CrRejected-Finance AT BELTIKIRI SADAR DHENKANAL | ₹2.1 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance DUE TO L2 BIDDER |
| 3 | L2₹2.1 CrRejected-Finance | ₹2.1 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance DUE TO L2 BIDDER |
| 4 | L2₹2.1 CrRejected-Finance AT BELTIKIRI SADAR DHENKANAL | ₹2.1 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance DUE TO L2 BIDDER |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical AT P O NARASINGHPUR HAT P S BANSADA DIST BHADRAK 756171 | BHADRAK | ODISHA | 756171 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Non submission of valid MOU for firefighting work as per DTCN Cl. No. 10 (vi) and 110(i). |
Tender Value
₹2.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.1 L
Closing Date
27 Apr 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
CHIEF ENGINEER OPHWC
OPHWC BHUBANESWAR
Building Work
2026_OSPHW_128105_4
01/OPHWC/2026-27
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
365 days
Dhenkanal
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹11,800
₹2.1 L
Yes
12 Jun 2026
13 Apr 2026
28 Apr 2026
13 Apr 2026
27 Apr 2026
13 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CVL | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | 50000000
Earth work in hard soil or gravelly soil within 50minitial lead and 1.5m initial lift including rough dressing and breaking clods to maximum 5cm to 7cm and laying in layers not exceeding 0.3m depth.
Ground Floor | 281.99 | CUM | 268.19 | ₹75,626.9 |
| 3 | 50000003
Providing and laying plain cement concrete 1:4:8 (1 cement: 4 sand: 8 stone aggregate 40mm nominal size) as levelling course in foundation and plinth etc. including tempering, curing, shuttering etc. complete at all depth and height.
Ground Floor | 61.99 | CUM | 5,596.42 | ₹3,46,922.08 |
| 4 | 50000008
"Providing and laying reinforced cement concret of M-20 grade with 20mm and down grade black hard grinite(crusher broken) stone chips including cost of all materials, labours T&P etc. Complete but excluding the cost of reinforcement. "
Ground Floor | 5.22 | CUM | 5,839.73 | ₹30,483.39 |
| 5 | 50000017
Supplying of filling sand in foundation and plinth including watering, ramming, consolidating and dressing, labours, tools all complete.
Ground Floor | 366.77 | CUM | 894.12 | ₹3,27,936.39 |
| 6 | 50000020
12mm thick cement plaster in cement mortar 1:6 (1cement:6sand) including necessary scaffolding curing etc. all complete at all depth and height.
Ground Floor | 857.76 | SQM | 186.16 | ₹1,59,680.6 |
| 7 | First Floor | 539.24 | SQM | 193.88 | ₹1,04,547.85 |
| 8 | Second Floor | 216.65 | SQM | 201.98 | ₹43,758.97 |
| 9 | 50000021
6mm thick cement plaster in cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement:4 sand) to R.C.C surfaces finished smooth including closed deep chipping and slurry treatment with necessary scaffolding, curing etc. all complete at all depth and height for inside and outside surfaces.
Ground Floor | 496.16 | SQM | 207.15 | ₹1,02,779.54 |
| 10 | First Floor | 526.2 | SQM | 212.58 | ₹1,11,859.6 |
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.80 MB
DTCN4.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.46 MB
BOQ_587779.xls
BOQ • 0.81 MB
ARMOURYBLDGOSAP1STBNDHENKANAL.pdf
PDF • 0.15 MB
ARMOURYBLDGOSAPDHENKANAL.pdf
PDF • 9.85 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].