Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.0 L
EMD Value
₹99,527
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue today
CE KNN
CE KNN MOTI JHEEL
Improvement work of road by interlocking from Anil Katiyar house To near Shyamu Baghel house in Dehli Sujanpur village Ward 47 Under Zone02
2026_NNKAN_1181115_1
628/AA-2/25-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
45 days
KANPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
₹99,527
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2.25 (a)-FS4008-Earth Work-Excavating, suppling and filling of local earth ( incuding royalty) by mechenical transport upto a lead of 1km also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20cm in trenches, plinth sides of foundation etc. Excavating, suppling and filling of local earth ( incuding royalty) by mechenical transport upto a lead of 1km also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20cm in trenches, plinth sides of foundation etc.-Rate-125.00 per 1 Cum. | 1 | cum | 125 | ₹125 |
| 2 | 2.1.1 (2.1.1)-FS4001-Earth Work-earth work 2.1 (2.1,1) work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but ceeding 1.5 m In width as well as 10 sqm on plan including getting out d disposal of excavated earth upto SO m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed Engineer-in- Charge: 2.1.1 All kinds of soil.o 0.30 M-Rate-170 per 1 Cum. | 1 | cum | 170 | ₹169.83 |
| 3 | PWD (SCH.) -273-FS5007-Concrete/R.C.C. Work-Providing and laying In position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level 1:6:12 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand (zone-Ill): 12 graded Brick aggregate 40 mm (nominal size)-Rate-4380 per 1 Cum. | 0.4 | cum | 4,380 | ₹1,752 |
| 4 | 6.1.1-FS6001-BRICK WORK-Class-150 brick work in 1:4 cement, c. sand in foundation and pilnth etc all complete. Brick work with common burnt clay (non modular) bricks of class-150 in foundation and plllinth in. Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand)-Rate-6600.00 per 1 Cum. | 0.2 | cum | 6,600 | ₹1,319.34 |
| 5 | 13.4.1-FS13003-PLASTER AND PAINTING-13.4.1 12 mm cement plaster of mix 1:4 (l cement: 4 coarse sand) 12 mm cement plaster of mix :-Rate-200.00 per 1 Sqm. | - | sqm | 200 | - |
| 6 | non sor-F31190-Non SOR-construction of granular sub base (GSB) etc all comp. construction of granular sub base (GSB) etc all comp.-Rate-3676.00 per 1 Cum. | 1 | cum | 3,676 | ₹3,675.96 |
| 7 | MORD 1500 (6.7)-FS26009-ROAD WORK-Supply & Laying Of 80mm thick rubber moulded interlocking tiles with local sand 25-40 mm thick etc all complete. Providing and laying of Interlocking concrete Block pavement having thickness 80 mm as per drawings and technical specification Clause 1504. (Exclusive G.S.B.)-Rate-925 per 1 Sqm. | - | sqm | 925 | - |
| 8 | NA-F31033-Non SOR-Supply and fixing of inogration board (Metal SS) Supply and fixing of inogration board (Metal SS)-Rate-17000 per 1 Each | - | Each | 17,000 | - |
| 9 | 7.2222-F4019-Earth Work-Disposal of earth upto 3km including loading & unloading etc all complete. Disposal of earth upto 3km including loading & unloading etc all complete.-Rate-116.96 per 1 Cum | 0.88 | cum | 116.96 | ₹102.92 |
| 10 | 5.1.2-FS5023-Concrete/R.C.C. Work-p/l in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering,finishing and renforcement 1:1.5:3 p/l in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering,finishing and renforcement 1:1.5:3 (1 cement :1.5coarse sand :3 graded stone aggregate 20mm size-Rate-7590.00 per 1 Cum. | - | cum | 7,590 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.07 MB
BOQ_2220641.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .