Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹25 L
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
CWE (AF) BAREILLY
HQ Commander Works Engineers (AF) Military Engineer Services Bareilly 243002
As described in BOQ
2026_MES_786128_1
81670/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
270 days
GE (AF) BKT
As per NIT
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹500
GE (AF) BKT
₹50,000
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
22 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carrying out maintenance of Central AC plants water cooled microprocessor based having scroll compressor, chilled water system type installed in tech area & WSA area and location mentioned below by regular maintenance by a trained mechanic/ OEM rep as and when required (on order) for checking /rectifying defects to make the plant in serviceable condition within 72 hours in case of Major break down, alongwith all tools, brazing tools and material electrical testing tools etc to make plant serviceable including setting of in/out temperature of microprocessor control panel and also required dismantling, refixing, serviceable parts and replacing of defective parts ( New parts shall be measured and paid seperately under respective item of " Sch A" as Supply only) complete all as specified and directed. AC Plant of capacity 3X25 TR at DB -02 & 03.
NOTE : -The work per unit includes :-
(i) Checking of proper functioning of microprocessor and all its parameters are as specified if any error occur, resetting as per design condition.
(ii) Checking repairing of control wiring
(iii) Checking /setting of water flow switch, HP & LP switch
(iv) Checking of refrigerent gas pressure and oil level in compressor
(v) Functioning of chiller & condensor with design parameter
(vi) Functioning of compressors, charging of ref gas with provn of all T&P.
(viii) All other functioning of control parameter of AC plants required for achieving design parameter of conditined space. | 6 | Each Job per month | - | - |
| 2 | All as per Item No 1.00 here in before but plant capacity 2X11 TR at DB-01 (Make - Blue star) | 6 | Each Job per month | - | - |
| 3 | All as per Item No 1.00 here in before but plant capacity 2X37.5 TR at DB-10 | 6 | Each Job per month | - | - |
| 4 | All as per Item No 1.00 here in before but plant capacity 2X25 TR at DB-11 | 6 | Each Job per month | - | - |
| 5 | All as per Item No 1.00 here in before but plant capacity 3X37.5 TR at Spl garrage | 6 | Each Job per month | - | - |
| 6 | All as per Item No 1.00 here in before but plant capacity 3X25 TR heat pump type at 2232 Sqn | 6 | Each Job per month | - | - |
| 7Supply only the following Item of AC Plant mentioned here in before to fixed under Item sr No. 1 to 6 complete all as specified and directed | |||||
| 7.01 | Supply only Temperature sensor (EWT and LWT) for chiller machine all as per sample. | 10 | Each | - | - |
| 7.02 | Supply only water flow switch of model HFS -25 OF Synergy, Honywell or equivalent | 8 | Each | - | - |
| 7.03 | Supply only LP/HP control switch as per sample | 8 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.68 MB
81670Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.35 MB
BOQ_880930.xls
BOQ • 0.42 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .