Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹7.2 CrAccepted-AOC 28 29 GALI NO 05 MAHABIR PARK 124507 | BAHADURGARH | JHAJJAR | HARYANA | 124507 | ₹7.2 Cr | 1 | Accepted-AOC 1 |
| 2 | 2₹8.0 CrRejected-AOC BALBEHRA VILLAGE BALBEHRA TEHSIL GUHLA KAITHAL 132027 | 132027 | ₹8.0 Cr | 2 | Rejected-AOC 2 |
| 3 | 3₹8.5 CrRejected-AOC 1804 SECTOR 2 HUDA 124001 | ROHTAK | HARYANA | 124001 | ₹8.5 Cr | 3 | Rejected-AOC 3 |
| 4 | 4₹9.1 CrRejected-AOC | ₹9.1 Cr | 4 | Rejected-AOC 4 |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical H NO 12 N EXTENSION NEW PALAM VIHAR GURUGRAM 122001 | GURUGRAM | GURUGRAM | HARYANA | 122001 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Mukesh Kumar Contractor L2 | Narender Singh Contractor L3 | M/s Vision India Infratech L4 | Suresh Kumar L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | -Making house connection of water supply damaged during excavation | 500 | Each | 679 ₹3,39,500 | 700 ₹3,50,000 | 770 ₹3,85,000 | 1 ₹500 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Making water connection with existing main line complete in all respect | 10 | Each | 5,820 ₹58,200 | 5,000 ₹50,000 | 6,600 ₹66,000 | 1 ₹10 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Hiring of suction tanker including driver, tractor, diesel ,maintenance complete in all respect. | 6 | Per Month | 53,330 ₹3,19,980 | 29,000 ₹1,74,000 | 60,477 ₹3,62,862 | 1 ₹6 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹8.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹16.5 L
Closing Date
21 May 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
Pradeep Kumar
Municipal Corporation Gurugram
Providing and laying of Roads and water supply works in Saraswati Enclave, Ward No. 9, under the jurisdiction of Municipal Corporation Gurugram
2026_HRY_519212_1
20260633F378 87D0 42E0 B9B9 A70846A62096285ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
365 days
Gurugram
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹20,000
₹16.5 L
Yes
12 Aug 2026
2 May 2026
21 May 2026
2 May 2026
21 May 2026
2 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | -Making house connection of water supply damaged during excavation | 500 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | Making water connection with existing main line complete in all respect | 10 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | Hiring of suction tanker including driver, tractor, diesel ,maintenance complete in all respect. | 6 | Per Month | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.73 MB
BOQ_598106.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].