Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.1 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.02% | ₹2.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L1₹2.1 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.02% | ₹2.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L2₹2.1 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.01% | ₹2.1 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.1 L
EMD Value
₹2,200
Closing Date
19 May 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER UPSIC PRAYAGRAJ
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER UPSIC PRAYAGRAJ
SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF 1 NOS. SUBMERSIBLE PUMP WITH WATER TANK AT ELECTRICITY DIVISION MYOHAL IN ASSEMBLY CITY NORTH, DISTRICT PRAYAGRAJ U.P.
2026_MSME_1147689_2
333/UPSIC/PRYCIVIL/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
PRAYAGRAJ
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER UPSIC PRAYAGRAJ
₹2,200
19 May 2026
12 May 2026
19 May 2026
12 May 2026
19 May 2026
12 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Transportation of Rig Machine and its T & P with loading unloading and manual shifting of camp and equipages at site and return back after completion of work | 1 | Job | 9,500 | ₹9,500 |
| 2 | Drilling & Reaming of 300 mm dia bore from GL to 82 Mtr. | 82 | Mtr | 595 | ₹48,790 |
| 3 | Supply and filling of Bentonite power during drilling work | 20 | bag | 450 | ₹9,000 |
| 4 | Supply and lowering of 110 mm dia size casing pipe 10 Kg/cm2 ISI mark | 66 | Mtr | 625 | ₹41,250 |
| 5 | Supply and lowering of 125 mm dia size casing Slotted pipe 10 Kg/cm2 ISI mark | 9 | Mtr | 730 | ₹6,570 |
| 6 | Supply Pea Gravel including filing srounding in bore well. | 100 | Cu.Fit | 182 | ₹18,200 |
| 7 | Development of bore by air compressor | 1 | Job | 12,500 | ₹12,500 |
| 8 | 32 mm dia PVC column pipe | 39 | Mtr | 350 | ₹13,650 |
| 9 | Supply and installation of 01 HP submersible Pump set Approved make complete with starter panel etc. | 1 | Set | 30,000 | ₹30,000 |
| 10 | S/F of 63 mm dia Iron Clamp | 1 | Pair | 440 | ₹440 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.18 MB
02.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.29 MB
BOQ_2147540.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].