Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹54.5 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.30% | ₹54.5 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹55.7 LAdmitted-Finance | +2.00% | ₹55.7 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per Technical evaluation Sr. no 20(C) |
Tender Value
₹54.6 L
EMD Value
₹55,000
Closing Date
8 Apr 2026, 5:45 pmClosed
R J Momin Ex Engr
Mechanical Division Sinchan Bhawan Tarabai Park Kolhapur
Repair and Maintenance of EG-3 nos, SG-3 nos, Motorisation of S.G including Test and Trial, Fab and Ere of Ladders from Dam top to EG Hoist Cabin, Ladders in SG well, Painting, Electrical work, Transportation etc. at Tulshi Medium Project
2026_WRDMN_1291712_1
E Tender Notice No 15 for-2025 2026
Open Tender
Metal Fabrication
Percentage
180 days
Tulasi Medium Project, tal Radhanagri Dist Kop
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,360
₹55,000
15 May 2026
1 Apr 2026
9 Apr 2026
1 Apr 2026
8 Apr 2026
1 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair & Maintenance of Emergency Gate-3 nos (1.2 x 1.2 m), Hoist of EG, Service Gate-3 nos (1.2x 1.2m), Hoist of SG ( 25 MT capacity), Motorisation of S.G including Test & Trial, Fabrication & Erection of Ladders from Dam top to E.G Hoist Cabin, Ladders in SG well, Painting, Electrical work, Transportation etc. @ Tulshi Medium Project | - | Job | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.92 MB
BOQ_2220263.xls
BOQ • 0.22 MB
373DTPtulashi.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].