Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹26.0 L
EMD Value
₹51,936
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
SITC of Audio Video Conferencing System for Conference
9847919
GEM/2026/B/7997467
Two Packet Bid
Supply of Digital Conference Central Processor,Supply of Table-Top Gooseneck Chairman Microphone,Su
Kolkata, West Bengal
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
3 yrs
₹12 L
₹12 L
80%
Accounts Officer, Calcutta Telephone District, Department of Telecommunications (DOT), Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited, Portal(BSNL), Ministry of Communications, (Ao Bsnl)
₹51,936
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of Digital Conference Central Processor | Digital Conference Central Processor - Supply, Installation,Testing and Commissioning of Professional digital wired conference processor, minimum 150 microphone-unit capacity, expandable/cascadable, redundant/ fault-tolerant communication, network/PC control, audio interfaces, external AV integration, IEC 60914 or equivalent, complete with accessories etc. complete as reqd. as per specification attached. (M/s. Heinrich or S S make) | 1 | No | SDEESDXIII | 60 |
| 2 | Supply of Table-Top Gooseneck Chairman Microphone | Table-Top Gooseneck Chairman Microphone Unit - Supplying and fixing of Table top Gooseneck Chairman microphone unit with priority/override and temporary mute, visual status, RF/EMI protection, condenser/ capacitor or equivalent transducer, minimum 60 Hz to 16 kHz response, etc. complete as reqd. as per specification attached. (M/s. Heinrich or S S make) | 1 | No | SDEESDXIII | 60 |
| 3 | Supply of Table-Top Gooseneck Delegate Microphone | Table-Top Gooseneck Delegate Microphone Unit - Supplying and fixing of table top gooseneck Professional digital Delegate microphone unit with speaking key, visual status, built-in loudspeaker or equivalent monitoring, condenser/capacitor or equivalent, minimum 100 Hz to 13 kHz, IEC 60914 or equivalent, etc. complete as reqd. as per specification attached. (M/s. Heinrich or S S make) | 37 | Nos | SDEESDXIII | 60 |
| 4 | Supply of 8-Channel Digital Audio DSP | 8-Channel Digital Audio DSP / Loudspeaker Management System- Supplying and fixing of Digital Audio DSP / Loudspeaker Management System with minimum 8 balanced mic/line inputs and 8 balanced outputs, matrix routing, parametric EQ, auto-mixer, AFC/equivalent feedback suppression, compressor/limiter, delay/noise processing, Ethernet, RS-232/equivalent, USB etc. complete as reqd. as per specification attached. (M/s. Heinrich or S S make) | 1 | No | SDEESDXIII | 60 |
| 5 | Supply of UHF Dual-Channel Wireless Handheld Microphone | UHF Dual-Channel Wireless Handheld Microphone System, Supplying and fixing of UHF handheld Wireless Mic system set with one dual-channel receiver with two handheld dynamic transmitters, professional PLL/equivalent transmission, 40 Hz to 15 kHz minimum response, dynamic range greater than equal to 90 dB, SNR, 90 dB, THD, 0.5percent , WPC/DoT compliant, etc. complete as reqd. as per specification attached. (M/s. Heinrich or S S make) | 1 | No | SDEESDXIII | 60 |
| 6 | Supply of 30W Two-Way Wall-Mount Loudspeaker | 30W Two-Way Wall-Mount Loudspeaker- Supplying and fixing of 30W Professional two-way wall speaker with following features, minimum 30W, 70V/100V constant-voltage line, 15W/30W taps, approx. 130 Hz to 15 kHz or better, sensitivity greater than equal to 90 dB at 1W/1m, metal grille and mounting accessories etc. complete as reqd. as per specification attached. (M/s. Heinrich or S S make) | 6 | No | SDEESDXIII | 60 |
| 7 | Supply of 120W RMS Dual-Channel Class-D Digital Power Amplifier | 120W RMS Dual-Channel Class-D Digital Power Amplifier- Supplying and fixing of 120W RMS Dual Channel Class-D Digital Power Amplifier with minimum 120W RMS/channel simultaneously, 70V/100V output, efficient SMPS/equivalent, 20 Hz to 20 kHz, THD less than equal to 0.1 percent , SNR greater than equal to 80 dB, comprehensive protection, etc. complete as reqd. as per specification attached. (M/s. Heinrich or S S make) | 1 | Nos | SDEESDXIII | 60 |
| 8 | Supply of Wireless Presentation System | Wireless Presentation System - Supplying and fixing of Wireless Presentation system with minimum four presenters/users, Full HD 1920 x 1080 at the rate 30 fps, HDMI output, VGA where required, integrated/dedicated enterprise WAP, Windows/macOS/iOS/iPadOS/Android, AirPlay/Miracast/ equivalent, secure access, etc. complete as reqd. as per specification attached. (M/s. Heinrich or S S make) | 1 | No | SDEESDXIII | 60 |
| 9 | Supply of 20X Optical Zoom AI PTZ Camera | 20X Optical Zoom AI PTZ Camera- Supplying and fixing of Professional PTZ camera with minimum 20x optical zoom, Full HD 1080p, 60 fps or better, AI human/participant auto-tracking, minimum plus minus 170 degree pan and plus minus 80 degree tilt, greater than equal to 100 presets, HDMI, 3G -SDI or better, USB 3x , IP streaming, H.264/H.265, VISCA/equivalent, PoE/equivalent etc. complete as reqd. as per specification attached. (M/s. Heinrich or S S make) | 1 | No | SDEESDXIII | 60 |
| 10 | Supply of 15 m HDMI Cable | Supplying and laying of 15 m HDMI Cable, High-Speed/Ultra High-Speed, suitable for 4K UHD video transmission, complete with connectors, compatible with the proposed AV system. (3D, Deep Color, 4K) (M/s. Aten or S S make) | 2 | No | SDEESDXIII | 60 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9847919.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.30 MB
atc_sitc_of_audio_video_conferencing_system_nit_43_2026-09-04-14-54-32_550def10a2cd45e01e0a73e496aca2a6.pdf
BOQ • 2.10 MB
boq_item_av_conferencing_system_-_new_2026-09-04-14-54-32_1228e1cf673c1caff43c0331a33d4cc2.csv
BOQ • 0.01 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].