Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
DRUGS
9834065
GEM/2026/B/7985177
Two Packet Bid
SYRUP PARACETAMOL,SYRUP CETRIZINE,SYRUP AMBROXOL,CALAMINE LOTION,LINDANE LOTION,BANDAGE CLOTH,SURGI
Tumakuru, Karnataka
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
1 yrs
₹4 L
₹4 L
10%
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SYRUP PARACETAMOL | as per tender document | 2,000 | pieces | CK Kumara Swamy 572114,Taluk General Hospital Chikkanayakanahalli, Tumkur (D) | 16 |
| 2 | SYRUP CETRIZINE | as per tender document | 1,000 | pieces | CK Kumara Swamy 572114,Taluk General Hospital Chikkanayakanahalli, Tumkur (D) | 16 |
| 3 | SYRUP AMBROXOL | as per tender document | 1,000 | pieces | CK Kumara Swamy 572114,Taluk General Hospital Chikkanayakanahalli, Tumkur (D) | 16 |
| 4 | CALAMINE LOTION | as per tender document | 1,000 | pieces | CK Kumara Swamy 572114,Taluk General Hospital Chikkanayakanahalli, Tumkur (D) | 16 |
| 5 | LINDANE LOTION | as per tender document | 500 | pieces | CK Kumara Swamy 572114,Taluk General Hospital Chikkanayakanahalli, Tumkur (D) | 16 |
| 6 | BANDAGE CLOTH | as per tender document | 150 | pieces | CK Kumara Swamy 572114,Taluk General Hospital Chikkanayakanahalli, Tumkur (D) | 16 |
| 7 | SURGICAL BLADE A | as per tender document | 1,000 | pieces | CK Kumara Swamy 572114,Taluk General Hospital Chikkanayakanahalli, Tumkur (D) | 16 |
| 8 | SURGICAL BLADE B | as per tender document | 500 | pieces | CK Kumara Swamy 572114,Taluk General Hospital Chikkanayakanahalli, Tumkur (D) | 16 |
| 9 | SURGICAL BLADE C | as per tender document | 1,000 | pieces | CK Kumara Swamy 572114,Taluk General Hospital Chikkanayakanahalli, Tumkur (D) | 16 |
| 10 | SURGICAL BLADE D | as per tender document | 500 | pieces | CK Kumara Swamy 572114,Taluk General Hospital Chikkanayakanahalli, Tumkur (D) | 16 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9834065.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.49 MB
drugs_gem_purchase_-2026-27pdf_2026-09-01-21-50-23_eb4c966762b41458d532f83d2c0b0d7c.pdf
BOQ • 0.54 MB
ckn_final_revised_2026-09-01-21-50-23_1455ddcaa921a7fa97467cd1664f78c9.csv
BOQ • 0.01 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .