Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹3.8 LAccepted-Finance | ₹3.8 L | 1 | Accepted-Finance Price Bid is evaluated |
| 2 | 2₹4.4 LAccepted-Finance | ₹4.4 L | 2 | Accepted-Finance Price Bid is evaluated |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SMILA AGENCIES L1 | R.K.V. ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Dismantling of ROTORK/ INDMODACT/ ANTRIEB/ AUMA make actuators mechanical assembly and overhauling | 14 | No. | 1,47,000 ₹1,73,460 Lowest | 1,65,200 ₹1,94,936 |
| 2.00 | Dismantling of ROTORK/ IND-MODACT/ ANTRIEB/AUMA make actuators electrical portion and renewal of spares if any required. | 14 | No. | 1,19,000 ₹1,40,420 Lowest | 1,35,800 ₹1,60,244 |
| 3.00 | Testing and commissioning the ROTORK/IND-MODACT/ ANTRIEB/ AUMA make actuator in HP valves | 14 | No. | 1,11,300 ₹1,31,334 Lowest | 1,35,800 ₹1,60,244 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,100
Closing Date
24 Jun 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/ TTPS
Chief Engineer, Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin
TTPS Mech II BM Unit I Inspection overhauling and commissioning of actuators of high pressure valves in boiler during forthcoming overhaul
2026_EB_680085_1
CE/TTPS/SE/M-II/No.76/2026-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
40 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹3,100
Yes
29 Jun 2026
9 Jun 2026
25 Jun 2026
9 Jun 2026
24 Jun 2026
9 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of ROTORK/ INDMODACT/ ANTRIEB/ AUMA make actuators mechanical assembly and overhauling | 14 | No. | 55 | ₹770 |
| 2 | Dismantling of ROTORK/ IND-MODACT/ ANTRIEB/AUMA make actuators electrical portion and renewal of spares if any required. | 14 | No. | 55 | ₹770 |
| 3 | Testing and commissioning the ROTORK/IND-MODACT/ ANTRIEB/ AUMA make actuator in HP valves | 14 | No. | 55 | ₹770 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.30 MB
BOQ_817163.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].