Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.0 LQualified NO 30 2 RESCUE COMPLEX RD MAIN SHANIMAHATMA TEMPLE ROAD TILAKNAGAR MYSORE KARNATAKA 570021 | MYSORE | KARNATAKA | 570021 | ₹4.0 L | L1 | Qualified |
| 2 | L2₹4.1 LQualified 64 218 FRONT OF D S C LINE C O D ROAD MADHU NAGAR AGRA UTTAR PRADESH 282001 UDYAM UP 43 0013548 09AACFE4844L1Z5 R S | AGRA | UTTAR PRADESH | 282001 | ₹4.1 L | L2 | Qualified |
| 3 | L3₹4.7 LQualified SHOP NO1 GROUND FLOOR BVK LAYOUT 1ST CROSS 5TH MAIN HOUSING BOARD ROAD MANDYA KARNATAKA 571401 UDYAM KR 21 0018108 | MANDYA | KARNATAKA | 571401 | ₹4.7 L | L3 | Qualified |
| 4 | Disqualified B NO 62 SHAHEED UDHAM SINGH NAGAR JALANDHAR PUNJAB 144001 UDYAM PB 10 0008802 | JALANDHAR | PUNJAB | 144001 | - | - | Disqualified MSE, Category: General |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
26 Jun 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
MEDICINES
9449551
GEM/2026/B/7647644
Two Packet Bid
FUMIGATION LIQUID 2 PER W V GLUTARALDEHYDE 5 PER W V BENZALKONIUM CHLORIDE SOLUTION IP CORROSION IN
Mysuru, Karnataka
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
2 yrs
₹4 L
₹10 L
20%
Exempted
Yes
26 Jun 2026
11 Jun 2026
26 Jun 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FUMIGATION LIQUID 2 PER W V GLUTARALDEHYDE 5 PER W V BENZALKONIUM CHLORIDE SOLUTION IP CORROSION INHIBITORS | 5 | 5LTR CAN | MC Srikanth 570016,Districtand Epidemic Hospital, Near KRS Road Metagalli, Mysuru | 15 |
| 2 | INJ PANTAPRAZOLE | 2,500 | 40MG VAIL | MC Srikanth 570016,Districtand Epidemic Hospital, Near KRS Road Metagalli, Mysuru | 15 |
| 3 | BLOOD GLUCOSE STRIPS FOR EVERY THOUSAND STRIPS ONE GLUCOMETER | 4,000 | STRIPS | MC Srikanth 570016,Districtand Epidemic Hospital, Near KRS Road Metagalli, Mysuru | 15 |
| 4 | SPINAL NEEDLE 25G | 200 | 1X1 | MC Srikanth 570016,Districtand Epidemic Hospital, Near KRS Road Metagalli, Mysuru | 15 |
| 5 | GELATIN SPONGE | 50 | PACK | MC Srikanth 570016,Districtand Epidemic Hospital, Near KRS Road Metagalli, Mysuru | 15 |
| 6 | SURGICAL BLADE NO 20 | 300 | 1X1 | MC Srikanth 570016,Districtand Epidemic Hospital, Near KRS Road Metagalli, Mysuru | 15 |
| 7 | POVIDINE IODINE SOLUTION 5 PER | 100 | 500ML PACK | MC Srikanth 570016,Districtand Epidemic Hospital, Near KRS Road Metagalli, Mysuru | 15 |
| 8 | POP ROLLS 10CMS | 150 | 10CM | MC Srikanth 570016,Districtand Epidemic Hospital, Near KRS Road Metagalli, Mysuru | 15 |
| 9 | POP ROLLS 15CMS | 150 | 15CM | MC Srikanth 570016,Districtand Epidemic Hospital, Near KRS Road Metagalli, Mysuru | 15 |
| 10 | TAB RANITIDINE 150MG | 50,000 | 1X1 TAB | MC Srikanth 570016,Districtand Epidemic Hospital, Near KRS Road Metagalli, Mysuru | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9449551.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.13 MB
om_10_2026-06-10-15-37-30_a5849f147121ba39841c6e92d43ea196.pdf
BOQ • 0.58 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-06-10-15-37-30_3c55806a2b32fd3f7517424b5643ed90.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ATC_4aa1848c-3621-45d8-b9671781086717702_buyerdsmysuru.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.85 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].