Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.0 L
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
CWE, HQ 138 WE
CWE, HQ 138 WE
PROVISION OF WATER SUPPLY FOR ENGR REGT AT KARU UNDER GE 860 EWS
2026_MES_757093_3
138WE/L-211/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Lump-sum
365 days
GE 860 EWS
As per Tender Documents
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹1,000
GE 860 EWS
₹2.0 L
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
29 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Total amount of Sch 'A' Part - I (BUILDING AND UNDER GROUND RCC SUMP) | 1 | LUMP SUM | 35,04,634 | ₹35,04,634 |
| 3 | Total amount of Sch 'A' Part - II (EXCAVATION & EARTH WORK) | 1 | LUMP SUM | 7,58,340.78 | ₹7,58,340.78 |
| 4 | Total amount of Sch 'A' Part - III (INTERNAL WATER SUPPLY) | 1 | LUMP SUM | 11,319.09 | ₹11,319.09 |
| 5 | Total amount of Sch ‘A’ Part - IV
(INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION WORKS) | 1 | LUMP SUM | 71,920.94 | ₹71,920.94 |
| 6 | Total amount of Sch ‘A’ Part - V
(EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY) | 1 | LUMP SUM | 13,51,995.79 | ₹13,51,995.79 |
| 7 | Total amount of Sch ‘A’ Part - VI
(EXTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION WORKS) | 1 | LUMP SUM | 5,31,449.8 | ₹5,31,449.8 |
| 8SCH 'A PART - VII (Miscellaneous B/R and E/M works for Sch 'A' Part-II to Part-VI) Note: This schedule is not pre-priced by MES and the rate indicated as "Rs 0.00" under Col 5 signifies this fact only | |||||
| 9 | Material, labour and T&P (as required) for trial borewell by down the hole (DTH)/ Rotary drilling method of 300mm dia upto 150 metre depth below the ground level in any kind of soil strata including hardrock, boulder, etc. | 150 | RM | - | - |
| 10 | Material and labour for yeild test for the borewell by continously pumping for 16 hours to determine safe pumping yield using 'V' notch constructed at site and submitting the test report complete all as specified and as directed. | 1 | Each Job | - | - |
| 11 | Chemical/ bacteriological analysis (32 parametrs) and potability test of water obtained from borewell as perf IS 10500:2012 from approved lab and submitting the report in triplicate. | 1 | Each Job | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.78 MB
HQ138WE-186-2025-1-2.pdf
Additional Documents • 2.09 MB
HQ138WE-186-2025-2-2.pdf
Additional Documents • 2.34 MB
HQ138WE-STR-186-2025-2-6.pdf
Additional Documents • 2.13 MB
HQ138WE-STR-186-2025-3-6.pdf
Additional Documents • 2.13 MB
HQ138WE-STR-186-2025-4-6.pdf
Additional Documents • 2.11 MB
HQ138WE-STR-186-2025-5-6.pdf
Additional Documents • 2.21 MB
TenderL21125263rdClass.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.97 MB
BOQ_882111.xls
BOQ • 0.40 MB
HQ138WE-STR-186-2025-6-6.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.98 MB
HQ138WE-LD-185-2025-1-1.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.99 MB
HQ138WE-STR-186-2025-1-6.pdf
Additional Documents • 2.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].