Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.6 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.4 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 10:00 pm
Rural Drinking Water and Sanitation Department
MANU M PATEL
9591706161
Estimate for operation and maintenance of Water Supply to Bukkasagara & Other 3Villages and Devasamudra & Other 2 Villages in Kampli Taluk of Ballari Dist.
RWSSD/2026-27/WS/WORK_INDENT10515
RWSSD/2026-27/WS/WORK_INDENT10515
Open
Water supply/sewage lines
Two Tender Document System(Two Cover)
RWSSD Division Office Ballari
14 documents required · 11 mandatory · 3 optional
Executed in any one year the following minimum quantities of work (Cement Concrete - xxxx cum, Earthwork - xxxx cum, etc) (80% of peak rate of construction)
Tenderer or his identified Sub Contractor should possess valid license for executing water supply / sanitary engineering works and should have executed similar works totallng Rs. xxxxxx (not less than 50% of electrical works) n any one year
Total value of civl engineering works executed and payments received in the last five years (year-wise)
List of works for which tenders already submitted
Reports on the financial standing of the tenderer, such as profit and loss statements and auditor’s reports for the last five years
To qualify for award of this contract Each tenderer in his name should have in the last five year 2021-22 to 2025-26 a )Satisfactory completed (at least 90% of the contract value), as prime contractor Operation and maintenance of at least one MVS in rural area/ one urban water supply scheme for at least 2 years 6 months or construction of new Water supply Scheme with Imponding Reservoir and Water Treatement Plant of value not less than Rs. as mentioned in the bid document (attach Workdone certificate issued by not below rank of Executive Engineer
Work orders/Commitments of works in hand in the prescribed format
PWD/PRED Registration certificate
Availability of key staff for this work should be as per Sanctioned Estimate and also Tenderer should have following staff as per the Sanctioned Estimate as in the TOR
Contractor has to produce Bid Capacity on letter head duly signed, & Information on Existing commitments / Participated in tenders and ongoing works duly signed on letter head.
PAN Card
GST certificate
To qualify for award of this contract Each tenderer in its name should have in the last five year 2021-22 to 2025-26 Achieved in at least two financial years an average annual financial turnover not less than 2 times amount put to tender all classes of civil engineering construction works only attach certificated from C.A. on letter head along with UDIN number
Unconditional Liquid Assets Bank Line of Credit from any Nationalized Scheduled bank as in the prescribed format for RsAs mentioned in Bid Document. format should be as same as GO dated 22.08.2022
Accurate postal address and phone number/mobile number
₹4,070
₹2.4 L
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
Estimate for operation and maintenance of Water Supply to Bukkasagara & Other 3Villages and Devasamudra & Other 2 Villages in Kampli Taluk of Ballari Dist.
OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE for 1st year :- Operation and maintenance of the scheme as per TOR which includes providing sufficient technical staff valve man wachman oprations electrican and others who a...
OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE for 2nd year :- Operation and maintenance of the scheme as per TOR which includes providing sufficient technical staff valve man wachman oprations electrican and others who a...
OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE for 3rd year :- Operation and maintenance of the scheme as per TOR which includes providing sufficient technical staff valve man wachman oprations electrican and others who a...
OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE for 4th year :- Operation and maintenance of the scheme as per TOR which includes providing sufficient technical staff valve man wachman oprations electrican and others who a...
OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE for 5th year :- Operation and maintenance of the scheme as per TOR which includes providing sufficient technical staff valve man wachman oprations electrican and others who a...
Supplying Errection and Commitionig of feed system for feeding PSS KRISHI -1 FOOD GRADE floculant " in raw water purification plant by Gravity a) pump 1HP with stater b)500 liters syntex water tan...
Transporttion Errection and Commitionig charge s for Required accessories Complete
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
Bid document BUKKASAGARA.docx
Tender Document • 0.37 MB
OPERATION AND MAINTAINENCE WORKS TENDER CONDITIONS.docx
Instructions to Tenderers • 0.02 MB
loc format.pdf
Others - LOC Format • 0.95 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].