Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹47.0 L
EMD Value
₹94,100
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE PANNGARH
SPL REPAIR/REPLACEMENT AND REROUTING OF OLD UNSERVICEABLE PIPE LINE AND CERTAIN MISC WK AT POWER HOUSE -I AND OTHER AREA AT PMS UNDER GE PANAGARH
All as per BOQ
2026_MES_787383_1
8500-691/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
PANNGARH
As per tender documets
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹500
SBI Panagarh
₹94,100
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavating in trenches , n.exc 1.5 m wide and n.exc 1.5 m depth for foundation etc or for shafts, wells, cesspits ,manhole pier hole, laying of cables, pipes etc n.exc 10 sqm on plan and n.exc 1.5m in depth and getting out in any kind of soil complete all as specified and directed .
Note : Manual excavation to be done. During excavation if any damage occured to existing cable any type/ water pipe line, it will be contractor responsibilty to get it repair and make functional by providing jointing kit etc without any extra cost. Contractor has to repair it within 24 hrs so that essential service can not be effected due to such damage.If contractor fails to repair it within 24 hrs penalty @ Rs 500/- will be charged to contractor. In this GE decision will be final, conclusive and binding. | 762 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Returning, filling in, including spreading, leveling, watering & well ramming in layers n. exc 25 cm thick complete all as specified and directed . | 606 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Removal of excavated soil to a distance not exc 50 m and depositing where directed at a level not exc 1.5 mtr above the starting point complete all as specified and directed . | - | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Taking up CI/DI water main (incl all fitting) with spigot & socket ends and lead joints incl burning out & recovering lead from pipe of 100 mm bore for relaying / rerouting of serviceable pipe after cleaning complete all as specified and directed . | - | RM | - | - |
| 5 | Taking up CI/DI water main (incl all fitting) with spigot & socket ends and lead joints incl burning out & recovering lead from pipe of 150 mm bore for relaying / rerouting of serviceable pipe after cleaning complete all as specified and directed . | - | RM | - | - |
| 6 | Re-laying, jointing & testing DI pipes 100 mm bore with spigot and socket ends after cleaning internal surface of serviceable pipes by using of wire brush and cleaning thoroughtly with fresh water and taking out mud/soft deposited inside the pipes (fittings shall be measured and paid separately) complete all as specified and directed . | 60 | RM | - | - |
| 7 | Re-laying, jointing & testing DI pipes 150 mm bore with spigot and socket ends after cleaning internal surface of serviceable pipes by using of wire brush and cleaning thoroughtly with fresh water and taking out mud/soft deposited inside the pipes (fittings shall be measured and paid separately) complete all as specified and directed . | 200 | RM | - | - |
| 8 | Supply, Laying, jointing & testing of Ductile iron (DI), pressure pipes with spigot and socket ends, centrifugally cast, class K-7, with cement mortar lining in inner side as per IS:8329 and other relevant standards and metalic zinc coating followed by a finishing layer of epoxy paint in outer side, suitable for push on joint(rubber gasket joint) in any length with inside cement mortar lining, 100 mm bore laid in trenches complete all as specified and directed .
Note:(i) Contractor has to submit the test certificate and purchase voucher of pipes before claiming payment, to the Engr-in-Charge | 350 | RM | - | - |
| 9 | Supply, Laying, jointing & testing of Ductile iron (DI), pressure pipes with spigot and socket ends, centrifugally cast, class K-7, with cement mortar lining in inner side as per IS:8329 and other relevant standards and metalic zinc coating followed by a finishing layer of epoxy paint in outer side, suitable for push on joint(rubber gasket joint) in any length with inside cement mortar lining, 150 mm bore laid in trenches complete all as specified and directed .
Note:(i) Contractor has to submit the test certificate and purchase voucher of pipes before claiming payment, to the Engr-in-Charge | 670 | RM | - | - |
| 10 | Taking up or down of old 80 mm bore galvanised steel water tubing medium grade from walls, floors or trenches etc including all fitting cleaning of serviceable pipe and segregating for re-use and removing unserviceable pipes from site of work complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. | - | RM | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
BOQ_882449.xls
BOQ • 0.49 MB
PS691.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.12 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].