Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹80.0 L
EMD Value
₹1.4 L
Closing Date
29 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
HQ CWE PRAYAGRAJ
HQ CWE NEW CANTT PRAYAGRAJ
REPAIR/ MAINT/UPKEEP OF EXTERNAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY AT COD CHHEOKI UNDER GE (WEST) PRAYAGRAJ.
2026_MES_787298_1
83048/W/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
270 days
Prayagraj
Class C and Category b(ii)
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹1,000
GE (West) Prayagraj
₹1.4 L
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
6 Oct 2026
1 Sept 2026
29 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavating in trenches any type of soil n.exc. 1.5metre wide and n.exc. 1.5metre in depth for cable n.exc 10sqmm of plan and n.exc 1.5 m in depth and getting out, complete all as specified & directed. | 596.7 | Cum | 1.25 | ₹745.88 |
| 2 | Returning filling in foundation/trenches including spreading leveling, watering and well ramming in layers not exceeding 25cm thick in soil, complete all as specified & directed. | 399.97 | Cum | 2.25 | ₹899.93 |
| 3 | Removal excavated material n.exc. 50 metre and depositing where directed at a level n.exc. 1.5 metre above starting point, complete all as specified & directed. | 196.73 | Cum | 3.25 | ₹639.37 |
| 4 | Supply and spreading clean and dry screened sand (unwashed) in trenches around the cable 8cm before laying & 15cm after laying the cable for cushioning, complete all as specified & directed.
Note:- Punned thickness 18 cm shall be measured & paid for same. | 169.83 | Cum | 4.25 | ₹721.78 |
| 5 | Supplying and laying in replacement un-reinforced precastconcrete cable cover, class HVP,type 2 with peak, size 450mm x 180mm x 40mm, complete all as specified & directed. | 2,500 | Each | 5.25 | ₹13,125 |
| 6 | Taking down XLPE cable 11 KV of size 95 Sq mm 3 core/120 sqmm 3core/ 185 sqmm 3 core kept at site after inspection for re-use of serviceable XLPE 11 KV cable after meggering from existing position or another position complete all as specified and directed. | 630 | RM | 6.25 | ₹3,937.5 |
| 7 | Relaying Serviceable XLPE 11KV cable as per Serial Item No. 6 after meggering, complete all as specified & directed.
Note :- (i) Excavation, earthwork, cable protection cover, cable joint, sand cushioning shall be measured and paid for separately under respective item of this schedule.
(ii) Old cable, cable joint, brick cover, pipe etc shall be contractor property and necessary amount as per schedule of credit shall be deducted from contractor's due payments. | 125 | RM | 7.25 | ₹906.25 |
| 8 | Supply, laying & testing inreplacement cross linked polyethylene insulated (XLPE) galvanised steel strip armoured cable with aluminum conductor, 11 KV `E’, of cross sectional area 95 Sqmm, three core (IS-7098) in trenches/through pipes/ducts or on poles at crossing of OH lines of MES and road crossing, complete all as specified & directed.
Note :- (i) Excavation, earthwork, cable protection cover, cable joint, sand cushioning shall be measured and paid for separately under respective item of this schedule.
(ii) Old cable, cable joint, brick cover, pipe etc shall be contractor property and necessary amount as per schedule of credit shall be deducted from contractor's due payments. | 180 | RM | 8.25 | ₹1,485 |
| 9 | Supply, laying & testing inreplacement cross linked polyethylene insulated (XLPE) galvanised steel strip armoured cable with aluminum conductor, 11 KV `E’, of cross sectional area 120 Sqmm, three core (IS-7098) in trenches/through pipes/ducts or on poles at crossing of OH lines of MES and road crossing, complete all as specified & directed.
Note :- (i) Excavation, earthwork, cable protection cover, cable joint, sand cushioning shall be measured and paid for separately under respective item of this schedule.
(ii) Old cable, cable joint, brick cover, pipe etc shall be contractor property and necessary amount as per schedule of credit shall be deducted from contractor's due payments. | 200 | RM | 9.25 | ₹1,850 |
| 10 | Supply, laying & testing inreplacement cross linked polyethylene insulated (XLPE) galvanised steel strip armoured cable with aluminum conductor, 11 KV `E’, of cross sectional area 185 Sqmm, three core (IS-7098) in trenches/through pipes/ducts or on poles at crossing of OH lines of MES and road crossing, complete all as specified & directed.
Note :- (i) Excavation, earthwork, cable protection cover, cable joint, sand cushioning shall be measured and paid for separately under respective item of this schedule.
(ii) Old cable, cable joint, brick cover, pipe etc shall be contractor property and necessary amount as per schedule of credit shall be deducted from contractor's due payments. | 125 | RM | 10.25 | ₹1,281.25 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.49 MB
Indexpageandfwdingpage.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.78 MB
Specialcondition.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.56 MB
Makes.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.54 MB
BOQ_882332.xls
BOQ • 2.88 MB
Particularspecification.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.45 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .