Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹40.0 L
EMD Value
₹4.0 L
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Executive Officer Nagar Panchayat Bharatkund Bhada
Executive Officer Nagar Panchayat Bharatkund Bhadarsa Ayodhya
Ward No. 12 Mohalla Baghakol Me Vanshighar Ke Tiyubbal Ke Samne Se Tulsiram Ke Makan Hote Huye Pintu Ke Makan se Ram Sumer Ke Pashu Shed Ke Samne Tak CC Sadak Ka Nirman Karya.
2026_DOLBU_1179744_1
15VA2026-27/26/6_work
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Executive Officer Nagar Panchayat Bharatkund Bhada
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹4,000
Toun Fund
₹4.0 L
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work excavation in founation in ordinary soil including filling lift upto 1.5 meter and lead upto 30m including filling Watering and ramming of excavated earth into the trenches etc all complete S.I. No 251 | - | cum | 125 | - |
| 2 | P/L P.C.C. 1:6:12 cement F sand & B. Ballas including supply of materials labour and T&P etc requried for proper completeion of the work and curing complete also including cost of formwork in foundation and floor all complete S.I. No 273 | - | Cum | 3,950 | - |
| 3 | Frist Class 150 brick work in 1:4 cement & C sand morter all complete S.I. No. 305B | - | Cum | 5,390 | - |
| 4 | Providing & laying of C.C. work in 1:2:4 cement C sand & stone grit 2mm nominal size supply of maerials labour and T&P etc requried for proper complteteion of the work and curing complete also including cost of formwork in foundation and floor all comp. | 1 | Cum | 7,850 | ₹7,842.15 |
| 5 | Earth Work Cutting Filling Including 3.00km all Complete | - | Cum | 221.2 | - |
| 6 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of22.4 53 mm sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with Smooth wheel roller 80-100 kn in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming stone dust to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density grading 3 as per Technical Specification Clause 405. | - | Cum | 4,116 | - |
| 7 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing Well graded material Grading-I, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC, and compacting with Smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per technical clause 401 | - | Cum | 3,362 | - |
| 8 | Construction of un-reinforced. dowel jointed at expansion and construction joint only, plain cement concrete pavement, thickness as per design, over a prepared sub base, with 43 grade cement or any other type as per Clause 1501.2.2 M30 (Grade), coarse and fine aggregates conforming lo IS:383, maximum size of coarse aggregate not exceeding 25 mm, mixed in a concrete mixer of not less than 0.2 cum capacity and appropriate weigh batcher using approved mix design, laid in approved fixed side formwork (steel channel, laying and fixing of 125 micron thick polythene film. wedges, steel plates including levelling the fonnwork as per drawing), spreading the concrete with shovels, rakes, compacted using needle, screed and plate vibrators and finished in continuous operation including provision of contraction and expansion, constructi.on joints, applying debonding strips, primer, sealant dowel bars, near approaches to bridge/culven and construction | - | Cum | 9,582 | - |
| 9 | Additional for Non Mettalic C.C Surface Hrdner VC all complete | - | Sqm | 96.25 | - |
| 10 | S/F Sign board at site all comp. | - | JOB | 5,000 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
BOQ_2218353.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.95 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .