Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC aop |
| 2 | L2₹4.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.3 L | L2 | Accepted-AOC emd |
Tender Value
₹4.3 L
EMD Value
₹8,510
Closing Date
14 Jan 2020, 5:30 pmClosed
KESHAV PATHAK
NAGAR NIGAM OFFICE ZONE 2 ROYAL MARKET
CONST.OF C.C ROAD AT HAMIDIA MASJID GALI AND KHALID BHAI GALI NEAR SHARAFAT SAB HOUSE AT KHANU GAON WARD NO.8 Z-02
2020_UAD_73691_1
2019204357
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
7 days
CONST.OF C.C ROAD AT HAMIDIA MASJID GALI AND KHALI
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹2,000
Yes
ONline
₹8,510
5 Aug 2026
8 Jan 2020
15 Jan 2020
8 Jan 2020
14 Jan 2020
8 Jan 2020
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: KESHAV PATHAK Created Date/Time: 16-Jan-2020 12:24 PM Tender Title: CONST.OF C.C ROAD Tender ID: 2020_UAD_73691_1
Tender Inviting Authority: MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF BHOPAL ( M.P) ZONE 2
Name of Work: CONST.OF C.C ROAD AT HAMIDIA MASJID GALI AND KHALID BHAI GALI NEAR SHARAFAT SAB HOUSE AT KHANU GAON WARD NO.8 Z-02
Contract No: 2019204357
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words
1.00 ABDUL SAMAD KHAN CONTRACTOR 425520.000 1.000 429775.200 Four Lakh Twenty Nine Thousand Seven Hundred and Seventy Five
2.00 N D CONSTRUCTION 425520.000 -1.550 418924.440 Four Lakh Eighteen Thousand Nine Hundred and Twenty Four
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: N D CONSTRUCTION(418924.440)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONST.OF C.C ROAD Tender ID: 2020_UAD_73691_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 N D CONSTRUCTION 418924.440 L1
2 ABDUL SAMAD KHAN CONTRACTOR 429775.200 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].