Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹4.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.0 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC Work order issued. Hence EM may be settled. |
| 2 | 2₹4.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.7 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance NOT L1 TENDERER |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Darsh Associates L2 | M/s Surender Dev L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Laying and Jointing PVC Pipe. Heading | |||||
| 1.01 | Engaging unskilled labour beldar, coolie, chowkidar, mazdoor, helper to mason/fitter/carpenter, rock Excavator, rock Breaker, Rock Hole driller or any other category doing unskilled work. | 312 | Day | 925 ₹2,88,600 | 900 ₹2,80,800 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Engaging Skilled: Blacksmith 1st class, Carpenter 1st class, Fitter (grade-1), Mason (for plaster of Paris work) 1st class, Mason (for ornamental stone work 1st class), Driver (for Road Roller, Concrete Mixer, Trucks etc.), Mistry, Nozzleman/gunman, Operator (Pile/Special machine), Skilled torch operator for laying tack, Security guard without gun (8 hours shift duty per day), Polisher 1st class | 156 | Day | 1,148 ₹1,79,088 | 750 ₹1,17,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹4.4 L
EMD Value
₹8,750
Closing Date
8 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER M-IV/SZ
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER M-IV/SZ PUSHP VIHAR NEW DELHI
Engaging Driver and Unskilled labour for day to day repair and maintenance works in Ward No. 158/SZ, Bhati
2026_MCD_282668_3
No.EE M-IV/SZ/TC/2026-27/12
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
156 days
Work
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹590
₹8,750
1 Sept 2026
2 Jul 2026
8 Jul 2026
2 Jul 2026
8 Jul 2026
2 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Laying and Jointing PVC Pipe. Heading | |||||
| 1.01 | Engaging unskilled labour beldar, coolie, chowkidar, mazdoor, helper to mason/fitter/carpenter, rock Excavator, rock Breaker, Rock Hole driller or any other category doing unskilled work. | - | Day | - | - |
| 1.02 | Engaging Skilled: Blacksmith 1st class, Carpenter 1st class, Fitter (grade-1), Mason (for plaster of Paris work) 1st class, Mason (for ornamental stone work 1st class), Driver (for Road Roller, Concrete Mixer, Trucks etc.), Mistry, Nozzleman/gunman, Operator (Pile/Special machine), Skilled torch operator for laying tack, Security guard without gun (8 hours shift duty per day), Polisher 1st class | - | Day | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.84 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.37 MB
BOQ_329770.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].