Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹72,678.63Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -32.77% | ₹72,678.63 | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹75,673.12Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -30.00% | ₹75,673.12 | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹81,078.34Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -25.00% | ₹81,078.34 | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 4 | L4₹86,483.57Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -20.00% | ₹86,483.57 | L4 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.1 L
EMD Value
₹2,160
Closing Date
24 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BANDIPORA
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BANDIPORA
CONSTRUCTION OF COMMUNITY SOKAGE PIT NEAR HIGH SCHOOL HAKABARA
2026_RDPR_316507_70
NIT16
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BANDIPORA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹2,160
26 Aug 2026
18 Jul 2026
25 Jul 2026
18 Jul 2026
24 Jul 2026
18 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in bulk excavation by manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 m2 on plan) including disposal of excavated earthlead upto 50 meters and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. All kinds of soil. | 22 | Cum | 592.9 | ₹13,043.8 |
| 1.1 | Extra for additional lift above 1.5 mtr | 8.44 | Cum | 89.75 | ₹757.49 |
| 2 | Dumping of stones includng cost of stones in soakage pit without filling interstices with decreasing grains size towards top etc inluding all cost and carriage complete job | 20.1 | Cum | 1,250 | ₹25,125 |
| 3P/F of pre-cast concrete circular rings 3 feet dia with lid complete job including all costs and carriage complete. | |||||
| 3.1 | A) Rings | 18 | No. | 500 | ₹9,000 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete including curing but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement. All works upto plinth level(1:2:4) | 0.82 | Cum | 7,104.35 | ₹5,825.57 |
| 5 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level . 5.22.6 Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more() | 82 | kg | 115.35 | ₹9,458.7 |
| 6Constructing brick masonry manhole and bend with common burnt clay (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) M.S iron cover with frame (light duty) 455x610 mm internal dimensions, total weight of cover with frame to be not less than 15 kg (weight of cover 7 kg and weight of frame 8 kg ) top slab with 1:1 ½ : 3 mix ( 1 cement : 1 ½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size), foundation concrete 1:5:10 (1 cement: 5 fine sand: 10 graded stone aggregate 40mm nominal size), inside plastering 12 mm thick with cement mortar 1:3 ( 1 cement : 3 coarse sand) finished smooth with a floating coat of neat cement on walls and bed concrete etc. complete as per standard design including red oxide steel priming of steel frame and cover complete : | |||||
| 6.1 | a) 20.24.1 Inside dimensions 455x610 mm and 45 cm deep for single
pipe line- | 3 | No. | 3,500 | ₹10,500 |
| 6.2 | b) 20.24.3 Inside dimensions 600x850 mm and 45 cm deep for single
pipe line with three or more inlets. | 1 | No. | 4,000 | ₹4,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.54 MB
BOQ_1032654.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].