Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I₹92,327.50Accepted-AOC 1 G ROAD GOREGOAN W 1 T NAGAR ROAD NO 3 2 402 SURYA NIWAS L T NAGAR MUMBAI 400062 | MUMBAI | MUMBAI | MAHARASHTRA | 400062 | ₹92,327.50 | I | Accepted-AOC offer is fair and reasonable |
| 2 | I₹1.3 LAccepted-AOC CHS LTD SRISHTI COMPLEX 2ND FLOOR MHADA | MUMBAI | MUMBAI | MAHARASHTRA | 400072 | ₹1.3 L | I | Accepted-AOC offer is fair and reasonable |
| 3 | III₹3.2 LRejected-Finance 1521 B 10 WAZIR NAGAR BHISHM PITAMAH MARG KOTLA MUBARAKPUR NEW DELHI 110003 | NEW DELHI | NEW DELHI | DELHI | 110003 | ₹3.2 L | III | Rejected-Finance Rate quoted higher side |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | EDUCATIONAL AND RESEARCH AIDS CO. | RMP ENTERPRISES | Genex Life Sciences Pvt.Ltd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Chemicals | ||||||
| 1.01 | Buffer Capsules for pH meter pH 4.0 (Pack of 10 capsule) | 2 | Nos | 200 ₹448 Lowest | 310.41 ₹620.82 | 220 ₹519.2 |
| 1.02 | Buffer Capsules for pH meter pH 7.0 (Pack of 10 capsule) | 2 | Nos | 200 ₹448 Lowest | 310.41 ₹620.82 | 220 ₹519.2 |
| 1.03 | Buffer Capsules for pH meter pH 9.0 (Pack of 10 capsule) | 4 | Nos | 200 ₹896 Lowest | 310.41 ₹1,241.63 | 220 ₹1,038.4 |
| 1.04 | TLC Silica gel 60 F254 plates Merck | 2 | Nos | 5,500 ₹12,320 | 4,701.2 ₹9,402.4 Lowest | 6,050 ₹14,278 |
| 1.05 | 1000ml bottles makeBorosil/Schott Duran | 5 | Nos | 629 ₹3,711.1 | 625.97 ₹3,129.84 Lowest | 692 ₹4,082.8 |
| 1.06 | 250ml bottles | 5 | Nos | 370 ₹2,183 | 367.08 ₹1,835.4 Lowest | 407 ₹2,401.3 |
| 1.07 | 500ml bottles | 10 | Nos | 409 ₹4,826.2 | 407.01 ₹4,070.08 Lowest | 450 ₹5,310 |
| 1.08 | 100ml bottles | 10 | Nos | 365 ₹4,307 | 363.22 ₹3,632.16 Lowest | 402 ₹4,743.6 |
| 1.09 | 15ml Glass test tubes without rim (pack of 100) | 20 | Nos | 1,936 ₹45,689.6 | 1,932 ₹38,640 Lowest | 2,130 ₹50,268 |
Tender Value
₹3 L
EMD Value
₹6,000
Closing Date
20 Jan 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Dean nair hospital
Nair Hospital Mumbai Central
Purchase of accessories required for Therapeutic Drug Monitoring system
2024_MCGM_1119749_2
CP/362Dated15.11.2024
Open Tender
Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Item Rate
30 days
Nair hospital
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹6,000
3 Apr 2026
13 Jan 2025
24 Jan 2025
13 Jan 2025
20 Jan 2025
13 Jan 2025
Chemicals
Buffer Capsules for pH meter pH 4.0 (Pack of 10 capsule)
Buffer Capsules for pH meter pH 7.0 (Pack of 10 capsule)
Buffer Capsules for pH meter pH 9.0 (Pack of 10 capsule)
TLC Silica gel 60 F254 plates Merck
1000ml bottles makeBorosil/Schott Duran
250ml bottles
500ml bottles
100ml bottles
15ml Glass test tubes without rim (pack of 100)
1000µl Micropipette tips (pack of 500)
100µl Micropipette tips (pack of 1000)
10µl Micropipette tips (pack of 1000)
Mirco Pipette range 0.5-5ml
Mirco Pipette range 100-1000µl
2ml Eppendorf (pack of 500)
100ml Glass beaker (pack of 10)
15ml Falcon tubes (pack of 500)
2ml Screw storage vials Neck dial 9mm no Graduation with writing patch (pack of 1000)
81 PlaceCryo boxes (pack of 4)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.62 MB
Retenderequotationnotice.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.60 MB
BOQ_1981240.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Retendertechnicalspecifiation.pdf
Other Document • 0.61 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].