Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹2.0 LAccepted-AOC VILL P O CHAKADOBA P S BELPAHARI DISTRICT JHARGRAM | MEDINIPUR WEST | WEST BENGAL | 721121 | ₹2.0 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹2.0 LRejected-Finance VILL INDARAGORA P O NUTUNPUKUR PAR DIST BANKURA PIN 722101 | BANKURA | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | 722101 | ₹2.0 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹2.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.0 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
₹3,999
Closing Date
1 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
Installation of Solar Street Light from Ram Patra House to Gopal Fouzdar House - 7 Nos.
2025_ZPHD_916787_14
3740
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
₹3,999
Yes
26 Aug 2026
9 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
9 Oct 2025
1 Nov 2025
9 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 27-Nov-2025 11:21 AM Tender Title: Installation of Solar Street Light from Ram Patra House to Gopal Fouzdar House - 7 Nos. Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_916787_14
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: Installation of Solar Street Light from Ram Patra House to Gopal Fouzdar House - 7 Nos.
Contract No: 3740/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SRIMANTA TAPADAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7221265 199935.000 -0.020 199895.010 One Lakh Ninety Nine Thousand Eight Hundred and Ninety Five
2.00 Kousik Das (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7219337 199935.000 -0.030 199875.020 One Lakh Ninety Nine Thousand Eight Hundred and Seventy Five
3.00 Laxmikanta Das (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7220652 199935.000 -0.050 199835.030 One Lakh Ninety Nine Thousand Eight Hundred and Thirty Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Laxmikanta Das(199835.030)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Installation of Solar Street Light from Ram Patra House to Gopal Fouzdar House - 7 Nos. Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_916787_14
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Laxmikanta Das (BID ID -7220652) 199835.030 L1
2 Kousik Das (BID ID -7219337) 199875.020 L2
3 SRIMANTA TAPADAR (BID ID -7221265) 199895.010 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].