Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 10:55 am6d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
RDSO
60 days
Expenditure
General
51
1 condition
[A] This item is reserved to be procured from RDSO approved sources only (Item ID:3100432). (a) Purchaser reserves the right to procure Bulk/regular/entire quantity from approved vendors/sources of nominated vendor/source approving agencies for the tendered item (as available on UVAM only). (b) Offers received from tenderers appearing in the Vendor list of nominated vendor/source approving agencies for tendered item (as available on UVAM only) as 'Vendors for Developmental Orders' shall be considered eligible for Developmental Orders up to 20 percent of net procurable quantity (NPQ). (c) Where there are not more than three Indian suppliers categorized as Approved Vendor for a particular item, developmental vendors can be considered for placement of bulk order without any quantity restrictions. However, while considering such vendors, factors including past performance, capacity, delivery requirements, quantity under procurement, nature of item, outstanding order load etc. shall be considered in a transparent manner, subject to rates being reasonable. In such cases, the purchaser reserves the right to split the order quantity between one or more firms and Para 25.2 of Instruction to tenderers and General Conditions of tenders for supply contract [for indigenous tenders] shall be applicable. Such orders shall be treated as bulk orders. Indian Supplier shall be defined as follows: A supplier or bidder shall be considered to be from India if (i) the entity is incorporated in India, or ii) a majority of its hare holding or effective control of the entity is exercised from India, or iii) more than 50 percent of the value of the item being supplied has been added in India. (d) The status of the vendor (i.e. approved or developmental vendor) shall be reckoned as on the date of tender opening and not thereafter. However, cases of downgrading/removal/ suspension/ banning etc., after opening of tender, shall be taken into account while considering the offers. (e) The firms/tenderers who are not appearing in UVAM as Approved/Developmental Vendors of nominated vendor/source approving agencies will not be considered for ordering. However, such firms willing to participate, are advised to approach the concerned Vendor Approving agency for getting their name registered as approved/developmental vendor in the vendor directory maintained in UVAM.
38 conditions
Have you attached any performance statements with your offer ?
Have you quoted in the prescribed performa ?
Have you quoted delivery period correctly and precisely ?
Have you kept your offer valid for 60 days.
OTHER TERMS AND CONDITIONS WILL BE APPLICABLE AS PER ATTACHED DOCUMENTS IN THIS TENDER.
I/we hereby agree to supply the offered goods at a quoted rates as per IRS conditions of contract and other terms & conditions specified in this tender.
Are you MSE bidders and seeking exemption from EMD, if so, Have you submitted required credential for tendered item?
Hard copy of Purchase order and modification advice will not be issued. Only digitally signed copies shall be issued online and vendors may download the same from ireps portal.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 condition
Validity of offer: 60 days. No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 640 Numbers total
Top side bearer liner
51266116~NCR
51266116
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
Exempted
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
1 item · 640 Numbers total
Top side bearer liner for BOSTHSM2 Wagon per Drg. No-WD-20024-S-04 alt-3 or latest item No-11 [ W arranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| PROGRESS SHOP/JHS, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 640.00 Numbers |
| Total | 640 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5889236.pdf
ATTACHMENT
WD-20024-S-04ALT-3.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .