Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.4 LAccepted-AOC 55 MAIN ROAD KOVILPATTI 628 501 | KOVILPATTI | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628501 | ₹8.4 L Quoted ₹714 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 tenderer for Guarding cross arm |
| 2 | L1₹10.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹10.3 L Quoted ₹870 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 tenderer for Tapping channel cross arm |
| 3 | L2₹916Rejected-Finance PARAMAKUDI | ₹916 | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 tenderer for Tapping channel cross arm |
| 4 | L3₹917Rejected-Finance 118 2 SREE MEENAKSHI NAGAR TRICY PUDUKOTTAI MAIN ROAD THANJAVUR 613005 | THANJAVUR | THANJAVUR | TAMIL NADU | 613005 | ₹917 | L3 | Rejected-Finance L1 tenderer for Tapping channel cross arm |
| 5 | L4₹940Rejected-Finance 3 45 A SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹940 | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 tenderer for Tapping channel cross arm |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MANOA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES L3 | DHANALASHMI ENGINEERING L4 | AMUDHA POWER LINER L2 | srivinayagatradingcompany L5 | ARR Industries L1 | IDS Industries L6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of Tapping channel cross arm and Guarding Cross arm and Guarding Cross arm | |||||||||
| 1.01 | Tapping channel cross arm | 1,000 | Nos | 917 ₹1,082.06 | 916 ₹1,080.88 | 936 ₹1,104.48 | 940 ₹1,109.2 | 870 ₹1,026.6 Lowest | 990.68 ₹1,169 |
| 1.02 | Guarding Cross arm | 1,000 | Nos | 757 ₹893.26 | 775 ₹914.5 | 714 ₹842.52 Lowest | 778 ₹918.04 | 766 ₹903.88 | 873.73 ₹1,031 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹18,250
Closing Date
25 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer
KKEDC, NGL
supply of Tapping channel cross arm and Guarding Cross arm
2025_EB_630647_1
KKEDC/ET-64/2025-26 Dt.08.12.25
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Item Wise
30 days
O/o Superintending Engineer
As specified in tender
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹18,250
Yes
14 Mar 2026
10 Dec 2025
26 Dec 2025
11 Dec 2025
25 Dec 2025
11 Dec 2025
11 Dec 2025 - 24 Dec 2025
Supply of Tapping channel cross arm and Guarding Cross arm and Guarding Cross arm
Tapping channel cross arm
Guarding Cross arm
AMUDHA POWER LINER (BID ID -1545066)
MANOA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1544586)
DHANALASHMI ENGINEERING (BID ID -1544914)
srivinayagatradingcompany (BID ID -1545207)
IDS Industries (BID ID -1544814)
ARR Industries
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.38 MB
BOQ_754131.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
spec64.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.49 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].