Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.5 L
EMD Value
₹18,000
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm4d left
EE RED BSR
EE RED BSR
Construction of a CC road and drain on public land in village Sadharanpur, extending from Vikas house to Jaipal house.
2026_REDUP_1178905_1
1100/RED/TENDR/2026-27/DT 03-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
EE RED BSR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹856
₹18,000
EE RED BSR
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation for roadway in soil by mechanical means including cutting and pushing the earth to site of embankment upto a distance of 100 m, including trimming bottom and side slopes in accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross-sections. 3.5, 302 II | 10.5 | Cum | 119.6 | ₹1,255.8 |
| 2 | Construction of Granular Sub Base providing well graded Mterial, spreading in uniform layers with tractor mount grader on prepared surface mixing by mix in place method with Rotavator at OMC , and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired density,complete as per TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION clause 401 | 5.24 | Cum | 3,010 | ₹15,772.4 |
| 3 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with smooth wheel roller 80-100 kN in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming, stone screening to fill-up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density Grading 3 as per Technical Specification Clause 405 WBM Grading-3 | 36.27 | Cum | 3,868 | ₹1,40,292.36 |
| 4 | Brick masonry work in 1:4 cement mortar in foundation complete excluding pointing and plastering as per drawing and technical specifications Clauses 600, 1202 & 1203 | 6.9 | Cum | 6,636 | ₹45,788.4 |
| 5 | Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in 1:2:4 (cement:coarse sand:20 mm gauge stone grit) in substructure complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 (P.C.C. Grade M20) | 3.45 | Cum | 7,274 | ₹25,095.3 |
| 6 | Plastering with cement mortar (1:4), 12 mm thick on brick work in substructure as per technical specification Clauses 613.4 & 1204 | 50 | Cum | 193 | ₹9,650 |
| 7 | Construction of un-reinforced, plain cement concrete pavement, thickness as per design, over a prepared sub base, with 43 grade cement or any other type as per Clause 1501.2.2 M30 (Grade), coarse and fine aggregates conforming to IS:383, maximum size of coarse aggregate not exceeding 25 mm, mixed in a concrete mixer of not less than 0.2 cum capacity and appropriate weigh batcher using approved mix design, laid in approved fixed side formwork (steel channel, laying and fixing of 125 micron thick polythene film, wedges, steel plates including levelling the formwork as per drawing), spreading the concrete with shovels, rakes, compacted using screed and plate vibrators and finished in continuous operation including provision of contraction and expansion, construction joints, admixtures as approved, curing of concrete slabs for 14-days, using curing compound (where specified) and water finishing to lines and grade as per drawing and Technical Specification Clause 1501 | 65.94 | Sqm | 7,843 | ₹5,17,167.42 |
| 8 | Supply and fixing of inauguration/sign board. | 1 | Nos | 5,000 | ₹5,000 |
| 9 | Deducation CPE 5% | 7,60,021.68 | Ded | 0.05 | ₹38,001.08 |
| 10 | Total | 7,22,020.6 | sum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
BOQ_2216089.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
1T1Sadharanpur.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .