Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹17.3 L
EMD Value
₹34,540
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm6d left
Superintending Engineer
Municipal Corporation Patiala
Construction of road gully, Laying SN 8 Pipe and Repair interlock paver blocks of bachitar nagar near noor plaza caters block 3 near Sarao Graphics near Tagore Theater block C various street of Model Town w no. 58 Est Cost Rs. 17.27 lacs dt 10/11.09.
2026_DLG_174687_1
MCP/2026/216-218/31
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Patiala
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹34,540
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling concrete. Cement concrete plain 1:2:4 mix | 22.43 | Cum | 1,437.88 | ₹32,247.25 |
| 2 | Taking out existing CC interlocking paver blocks from footpath/ central verge/pavement, including removal of rubbish etc., disposal of unserviceable material to the dumping ground, for which payment shall be made separately and stacking of serviceable material within 50 metre lead as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 343.74 | Sq.Mtr | 112.72 | ₹38,746.55 |
| 3 | Dismantling of Flexible Pavements (By Mechanical Means)-Dismantling of flexible pavements thickness above 50mm by mechanical means and disposal of dismantled materials up to a lead of 1000 meters, stacking serviceable and unserviceable materials separately as per technical clause 202 of MORT&H specifications | 26.55 | Cum | 307.62 | ₹8,166.4 |
| 4 | Earth work in excavation in foundations trenches etc. in all kinds of soil where Pick-Jumper work is not involved and not exceeding 2.0 metres depth including dressing of bottom and sides of trenches, stacking the excavated soil clear from the edge of excavation and subsequent filling around masonry in 15 cm, layers with compaction including disposal of all surplus soil as directed within lead of 30 metres. | 212.38 | Cum | 191.74 | ₹40,721.04 |
| 5 | Cement concrete 1:8:16 With stone aggregates 40mm gauge mixing by mechanical means using concrete mixer volumetric type | 74.76 | Cum | 4,048.55 | ₹3,02,655.31 |
| 6 | Cement concrete 1:2:4 With stone ballast or shingle mixing by mechanical means using concrete mixer volumetric type | 18.41 | Cum | 5,578.3 | ₹1,02,673.91 |
| 7 | Relaying 60 mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking Paving blocks of M-35 grade manufactured by block making machine equipped with steel mould clamped to a strong vibratory table with hydraulic pressure for compaction of concrete as per IRC SP 63-2014 and of approved size and design / shape laid in Ordinary Grey Colour and pattern over and including 40 mm thick compacted bed of coarse sand, filling the joints with fine sand etc, all complete as per directions of Engineer-in-Charge. | 343.89 | Sq.Mtr | 176.83 | ₹60,810.07 |
| 8 | Providing & fixing 560 mm, 500 mm and 450 mm internal diametre circular or 450 mm x 600 mm clear inside opening rectangular RCC manhole cover and frame ISI marked as per IS:12592-2002 including carriage from the stores of the Engineer-in-charge to site of work, loading, unloading including stacking and setting the same to correct lines over manholes including cement concrete copping (M:20) around the frame etc. Dia of steel for lifting hook is 16mm (for EHD and HD). RCC Man hole cover with Frame. 560mm i/d RCC man hole cover with frame as per ISI. Heavy duty | 10 | Each | 2,045.9 | ₹20,459 |
| 9 | Providing, laying in trenches to correct gradient and alignment and jointing of UPVC pipes having ISI specification IS:15328-2003 class-SN-8 marked make Supreme, Finolex, Kissan, Jain, Prince or equivalent good on them and laying the same in trenches to correct alignment and gradients, cutting and jointing, testing for water tightness and making good the leakages and defects including cost of specials (Specials and Solvent should be of same make as that of pipes) complete in all respects. 200mm o/d pipe | 198.17 | M | 1,964.15 | ₹3,89,235.61 |
| 10 | Providing, laying in trenches to correct gradient and alignment and jointing of UPVC pipes having ISI specification IS:15328-2003 class-SN-8 marked make Supreme, Finolex, Kissan, Jain, Prince or equivalent good on them and laying the same in trenches to correct alignment and gradients, cutting and jointing, testing for water tightness and making good the leakages and defects including cost of specials (Specials and Solvent should be of same make as that of pipes) complete in all respects. 250mm o/d pipe | 152.44 | M | 3,012.81 | ₹4,59,272.76 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.56 MB
COPYSOPnotification.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.21 MB
etenderlistsecondtime.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.70 MB
Generaltenderconditions.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.57 MB
BOQ_355585.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].