Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.9 L Quoted ₹5.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹7.1 LRejected-Finance NO 11 INDIRA NAGAR METTUR DAM 636401 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹7.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹7.1 LRejected-Finance 24 ENGINEERS ENCLAVE PITAMPURA PITAMPURA NORTH WEST DELHI DELHI 110034 | NORTH WEST DELHI | DELHI | 110034 | ₹7.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Y 733 IST FLOOR J J COLONY DELHI NANGLOI DELHI 110041 | WEST DELHI | DELHI | 110041 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Not Furnished |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR 2 condition not satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | PLT INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD. L3 | SRI AMMAN AGENCIES L2 | AEB DISTRIBUTORS(INDIA) PVT LTD L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of various sizes of bearings Make : FAG/NTN/SKF or Equivalent
Cage : Steel
Bearing No.23040 K C3 W33 | 4 | Nos | 84,000 ₹99,120 | 96,000 ₹1,13,280 | 74,000 ₹87,320 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Bearing No.23022 K CC W33 | 26 | Nos | 1,82,000 ₹2,14,760 | 1,76,800 ₹2,08,624 | 96,200 ₹1,13,516 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Bearing No.22232 K MB C3 W33 | 6 | Nos | 1,32,000 ₹1,55,760 | 1,32,000 ₹1,55,760 | 1,08,000 ₹1,27,440 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Bearing No.22234 K MB C3 W33 | 6 | Nos | 1,68,000 ₹1,98,240 | 1,57,800 ₹1,86,204 | 1,26,000 ₹1,48,680 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Bearing No.23028 K CC W33 | 4 | Nos | 1,08,000 ₹1,27,440 | 42,000 ₹49,560 | 25,200 ₹29,736 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,400
Closing Date
16 Aug 2024, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
CE/TTPS
SUPPLY OF VARIOUS SIZES OF BEARINGS
2024_EB_468373_1
CE/TTPS/3540-S
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
SE PA TTPS
As per NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹5,400
Yes
13 Apr 2026
31 Jul 2024
17 Aug 2024
31 Jul 2024
16 Aug 2024
31 Jul 2024
Supply of various sizes of bearings Make : FAG/NTN/SKF or Equivalent Cage : Steel Bearing No.23040 K C3 W33
Bearing No.23022 K CC W33
Bearing No.22232 K MB C3 W33
Bearing No.22234 K MB C3 W33
Bearing No.23028 K CC W33
SRI AMMAN AGENCIES (BID ID -1109816)
PLT INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD. (BID ID -1104085)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
technical_556580.pdf
techsummary_556580.pdf
finance_556580.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
finsummary_556580.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
BOQ_556580.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].