Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.6 CrAccepted-Finance NO 10 19 RESIDENCY APARTMENT BAWA ROAD ALWARPET CHENNAI 600018 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600018 | ₹2.6 Cr | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lowest amoung the bidder |
| 2 | L2₹2.7 CrAccepted-Finance NO 07 CENTRAL STREET KILPAUK GARDEN COLONY CHENNAI 600010 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600010 | ₹2.7 Cr | L2 | Accepted-Finance L2 bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | EMJAY CONSTRUCTIONS L2 | M CUBE INFRA L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Dredging the Ooty Lake for removal of the sludge, slush, silt debris, plastic waste, water weeds using appropriate special machineries like dredger along the cutter section having a maximum capacity of 300 cum solids per hour which can dredge to a maximum of 8.00 m depth and dispose the dredged materials to a maximum of 4 km on either side one of the outer slope of river banks whichever is convenient as per the prevailing site condition for easy conveyance with extra lead of 2.70 km over the initial lead of 0-4 km (Theettukal) and jungle clearance etc., by pumping operation along with suitable pipe line and other required accessories with other mechanical devices for entire stretch to reach bank. The rates including cost of transportation, mobilization and demobilization of machinery, hire charges, cost of fuel, labour charges for surveying and operation of dredger, crew and other related works etc., complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the Departmental officers. | 35,250 | Cubic Metre | 650 ₹2,29,12,500 | 625 ₹2,20,31,250 Lowest |
| 2.00 | GST 18 % in figures | 1 | Tax | 1 ₹41,24,250 | 18 ₹39,65,625 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹2.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.3 L
Closing Date
26 Mar 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
SE, BBC,Erode
Office of the Superintending Engineer, WRD, Bhavani Basin Circle, Erode -11
Dredging the left out areas of the Ooty Lake in the Udhagamandalam Taluk of the Nilgiris District
2026_WRD_673712_1
NIT.NO.13 /2025-26/ BBC/ Erode/Dt.09.03.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Lump-sum
365 days
Udhagamandalam Taluk
Please refer tender documents
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹0
₹1.3 L
11 Aug 2026
12 Mar 2026
20 May 2026
12 Mar 2026
26 Mar 2026
12 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dredging the Ooty Lake for removal of the sludge, slush, silt debris, plastic waste, water weeds using appropriate special machineries like dredger along the cutter section having a maximum capacity of 300 cum solids per hour which can dredge to a maximum of 8.00 m depth and dispose the dredged materials to a maximum of 4 km on either side one of the outer slope of river banks whichever is convenient as per the prevailing site condition for easy conveyance with extra lead of 2.70 km over the initial lead of 0-4 km (Theettukal) and jungle clearance etc., by pumping operation along with suitable pipe line and other required accessories with other mechanical devices for entire stretch to reach bank. The rates including cost of transportation, mobilization and demobilization of machinery, hire charges, cost of fuel, labour charges for surveying and operation of dredger, crew and other related works etc., complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the Departmental officers. | 35,250 | Cubic Metre | 210 | ₹74,02,500 |
| 2 | GST 18 % in figures | 1 | Tax | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.73 MB
Pricetender.pdf
Tender Documents • 7.91 MB
PQCondition.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.69 MB
BOQ_809827.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
BOQ_809827.rar
PDF • 0.07 MB
BOQ.rar
PDF • 0.07 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].