Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹12.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹12.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Reject |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Reject |
Tender Value
₹12.3 L
EMD Value
₹12,329
Closing Date
4 Jul 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
EE Chief Gate Erection Unit No.4 Chh Sambhajinagar
EE Chief Gate Erection Unit No.4 Chh Sambhajinagar
Repairs and Maintenance of Radial gate of Size 12.192m X 8.229m, Qty 27 Nos.and Radial Gate Hoist 42 Ton Capacity-27 nos ,Goliath Crane 16 T capacity-1 No At Jayakwadi Major Project Tal.-Paithan, Dist-Chh. Sambhajinagar
2025_WRDMN_1194620_1
E Tender/Notice 20/ 2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
Paithan
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,360
₹12,329
3 Jul 2026
27 Jun 2025
7 Jul 2025
27 Jun 2025
4 Jul 2025
27 Jun 2025
eProcurement System Government of Maharashtra Created By: Jaydipsingh Patil Created Date/Time: 25-Jul-2025 10:50 AM Tender Title: Repairs and Maintenance of Radial gate of Size 12.192m X 8.229m, Qty 27 Nos.and Radial Gate Hoist 42 Ton Capacity-27 nos ,Goliath Crane 16 T capacity-1 No At Jayakwadi Major Project Tal.-Paithan, Dist-Chh. Sambhajinagar Tender ID: 2025_WRDMN_1194620_1
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE ENGINEER CHIEF GATE ERECTION UNIT NO 4 CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR
Name of Work: Repairs and Maintenance of Radial gate of Size 12.192m X 8.229m, Qty= 27 Nos.and Radial Gate Hoist 42 Ton Capacity-27 nos ,Goliath Crane 16 T capacity-1 No by replacing Gear oil from reduction gear box,applying cardium compound to wire rope,Applying M.P.Grase to Gear train ,Trunnion pin,Drain hole cleaning ,Mastic filling etc and Repairs to Stoplog Gate Size 12.192m X 1m, Qty=27 Nos. At Jayakwadi Major Project Tal.-Paithan, Dist-Chh. Sambhajinagar,Complete job including cost of material, machining, labour, transportation, sundry and labour welfare cess etc
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 FIDA ENGINEERING ELECTRIC AND CIVIL CONTRACTOR PARBHNAI (GSTN-27EUMPS1517L1Z1) BID ID -6747477 1232913.600 -0.000 1232913.600 Tweleve Lakh Thirty Two Thousand Nine Hundred and Thirteen
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: FIDA ENGINEERING ELECTRIC AND CIVIL CONTRACTOR PARBHNAI(1232913.600)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Repairs and Maintenance of Radial gate of Size 12.192m X 8.229m, Qty 27 Nos.and Radial Gate Hoist 42 Ton Capacity-27 nos ,Goliath Crane 16 T capacity-1 No At Jayakwadi Major Project Tal.-Paithan, Dist-Chh. Sambhajinagar Tender ID: 2025_WRDMN_1194620_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 FIDA ENGINEERING ELECTRIC AND CIVIL CONTRACTOR PARBHNAI (BID ID -6747477) 1232913.600 L1
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].