Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹44.8 LAccepted-AOC C3 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE METTUR DAM 636 402 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹44.8 L Quoted ₹47.1 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹51.3 LRejected-AOC 2 222 B 10 PONMAGAR METTUR DAM 636 401 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹51.3 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ANBU ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED L1 | PREETHI ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Main Turbine Journal Bearing # 1 | |||||
| 1.01 | Main Turbine Journal Front Bearing No.1 of HPT
Model No : H30-100-2 of single flow 14 reaction stages
Size : D 250 x 180 mm Journal Bearing with spherical piece & spherical support (without bearing cap), Bearing shells are provided with babbit face.
Make : M/s. OMEGA (or) its equivalent | 1 | Nos | 39,90,300 ₹47,08,554 Lowest | 43,50,000 ₹51,33,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹43,400
Closing Date
23 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-II
CE/NCTPS-II
Procurement of Main Turbine Journal Bearing No 1
2025_EB_612642_1
CE - 178/25-26/NCTPS - II
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Buy
60 days
CE/NCTPS-II
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹43,400
Yes
2 Jun 2026
9 Oct 2025
24 Oct 2025
9 Oct 2025
23 Oct 2025
9 Oct 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
178.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.95 MB
BOQ_732067.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].