Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.0 L
EMD Value
₹7,974
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
EE/TBCD/Mekhliganj
EE/TBCD/Mekhliganj
Repair of damage Premix and Seal coat on the Manikganj Road from chainage 0.00 km to 3.0 km (in streches) under Teesta Bridge Construction Division, PWD in the district of Coochbehar during the year 26-27.
2026_WBPWD_5020994_1
10 of 2026-27 of E.E./P.W.D./t.B.C.D
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
HALDIBARI
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹7,974
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tack Coat
Providing and applying tack coat with Cationic bitumen emulsion (RS1) complying with IS:8887 using emulsion pressure distributor on the prepared bituminous/granular /cement concrete pavement surface cleaned with mechanical broom and high pressure air jet (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 503).
i) On bituminous surface @ 0.25kg /sqm Using Cationic RS | 0.2 | SQM | 27.93 | ₹5.56 |
| 2 | Providing, laying and rolling of open - graded premix surfacing of 20 mm thickness composed of 13.2 mm to 5.6 mm aggregates either using viscosity grade bitumen of approved grade to required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base, including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a smooth wheeled tandem or other approved type roller 8-10 tonne capacity, finished to required level and grades (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 510). Mechanical method using approved grade Bitumen and HMP of appropriate capacity not less than 75 tonnes/hour | 0.2 | SQM | 267.93 | ₹53.56 |
| 3 | Providing and laying seal coat sealing the voids in a bituminous surface laid to the specified levels, grade and cross fall using. Type B seal coats (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 511). Providing and laying of premix sand seal coat with HMP using approved crushed stone chipping and viscosity grade paving bitumen of suitable approved grade. | 0.2 | SQM | 96.96 | ₹19.3 |
| 4 | Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut earlier and disposal of unserviceable materials and stacking of serviceable material to be used or auctioned, up to a lead of 1000 metres including removal and disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150 mm in thickness. (Reference to MoRT&H's specification clause 201) In area of thorny jungle | - | Hec | 87,607.5 | - |
| 5 | Add GST @18% | - | GST% | 0.18 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.45 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
BOQ_5098242.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].