Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.1 LQualified HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500076 INDIA UDYAM TS 02 0009467 | MEDCHAL MALKAJGIRI | TELANGANA | 500076 | ₹1.1 L | L1 | Qualified MSE, Category: OBC |
| 2 | L2₹1.3 LQualified | ₹1.3 L | L2 | Qualified MSE, Category: OBC |
| 3 | L3₹1.3 LQualified 16 TONDON ROAD SIPRI BAZAR SIPRI BAZAR JHANSI JHANSI UTTAR PRADESH 284003 | JHANSI | UTTAR PRADESH | 284003 | ₹1.3 L | L3 | Qualified MSE, Category: OBC |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
4 Jul 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Overhauling servicing and AMC of Alternator
9494399
GEM/2026/B/7687815
Two Packet Bid
Overhauling servicing and AMC of Alternator 1500 kw 1,Overhauling servicing and AMC of AVR 2,Overha
Budaun, Uttar Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
Exempted
Yes
4 Jul 2026
19 Jun 2026
4 Jul 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Overhauling servicing and AMC of Alternator 1500 kw 1 | Overhauling servicing and AMC of Alternator 1500 kw | 1 | Nos | Zubair Saifee 243601,The Kisan Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd.Sheikhupur Badaun Pin 243601 GST No 09 AAAAT 9678 A 1 Z 7 Contact No 9368052768, 7880888951,7880888955 | 15 |
| 2 | Overhauling servicing and AMC of AVR 2 | Overhauling servicing and AMC of AVR | 1 | Nos | Zubair Saifee 243601,The Kisan Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd.Sheikhupur Badaun Pin 243601 GST No 09 AAAAT 9678 A 1 Z 7 Contact No 9368052768, 7880888951,7880888955 | 15 |
| 3 | Overhauling servicing and AMC of AVR 3 | Overhauling servicing and AMC of AVR | 1 | Nos | Zubair Saifee 243601,The Kisan Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd.Sheikhupur Badaun Pin 243601 GST No 09 AAAAT 9678 A 1 Z 7 Contact No 9368052768, 7880888951,7880888955 | 15 |
| 4 | Overhauling servicing and AMC of ACB 3200 Amp 4 | Overhauling servicing and AMC of ACB 3200 Amp | 1 | Nos | Zubair Saifee 243601,The Kisan Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd.Sheikhupur Badaun Pin 243601 GST No 09 AAAAT 9678 A 1 Z 7 Contact No 9368052768, 7880888951,7880888955 | 15 |
| 5 | Overhauling servicing and AMC of ACB 800 Amp 5 | Overhauling servicing and AMC of ACB 800 Amp | 2 | Nos | Zubair Saifee 243601,The Kisan Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd.Sheikhupur Badaun Pin 243601 GST No 09 AAAAT 9678 A 1 Z 7 Contact No 9368052768, 7880888951,7880888955 | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9494399.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.10 MB
amc_alternater_2026-06-19-16-33-51_6b955a27a7989bdb73e9b17869a9e9a5.pdf
BOQ • 0.30 MB
boq_item_sample_file_alternatorrrrrrrrrrrrrrr_2026-06-19-16-33-51_29a0f09bb501a6417c7b1a85889f28a4.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
alternater_74dee932-93e4-4412-9eec1781867959153_zubairsaifi481.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.30 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].