Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1 Bidder₹49.6 LAccepted-AOC 93 A 1 PALAYAMKOTTAI ROAD WEST TUTICORIN 628 008 | TUTICORIN | THOOTHUKUDI | TAMIL NADU | 628008 | ₹49.6 L Quoted ₹61.7 L | L1 Bidder | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder |
| 2 | L2 Bidder₹83.7 LRejected-AOC 97G 4 1A PALAYAMKOTTAI ROAD WEST TUTICORIN 628 008 | TUTICORIN | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628008 | ₹83.7 L | L2 Bidder | Rejected-AOC L2 Bidder |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Due to Non- Compliance of EMD conditions |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Raja Industries L1 | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS AND SERVICES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.00150 NB Seamless pipes for fire hydrant line of ICHS yard No.2 | |||||
| 1.00 | 150 NB Seamless pipes for fire hydrant line of ICHS yard No.2
Thickness – 7.11 mm with SA 106 Gr.C seamless pipe for ICHS Coal yard.
The above straight pipes should be supplied as standard length of 6 mtrs.
Note: Quantity tolerance ±1% allowed | 550 | mtrs | 9,500 ₹52,25,000 Lowest | 12,900 ₹70,95,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹48,000
Closing Date
7 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CENCTPS-1
O.o CE NCTPS-I
150 NB SEAMLESS PIPES FOR FIRE HYDRANT LINE OF ICHS YARD NO.2
2026_EB_638891_1
CE-331/2025-26/NCTPS-1
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
CE NCTPS-1
Refer tender document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹48,000
Yes
7 May 2026
3 Jan 2026
8 Jan 2026
3 Jan 2026
7 Jan 2026
3 Jan 2026
150 NB Seamless pipes for fire hydrant line of ICHS yard No.2
150 NB Seamless pipes for fire hydrant line of ICHS yard No.2 Thickness – 7.11 mm with SA 106 Gr.C seamless pipe for ICHS Coal yard. The above straight pipes should be supplied as standard length of 6 mtrs. Note: Quantity tolerance ±1% allowed
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.05 MB
BOQ_764625.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].